Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    749 Ritter Ave, Vale, OR 97918

    2beds
    1baths
    880sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Mobile Home
    Built in 1970
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable country living on a spacious 0.57-acre lot in Vale. This manufactured home has been updated with major improvements for peace of mind. Recent upgrades include newer siding, newer plumbing, and a newer water heater. A septic system was replaced 5–6 years ago, and the property also features an individual well, offering independence and lower utility costs. The large lot provides room for animals, gardening, or future projects, while mature trees and open space create a peaceful setting. Multiple outbuildings and fenced yard areas add extra utility, and there is plenty of parking for vehicles or equipment. Located just minutes from Vale schools, shopping, and town amenities, this home is ideal for anyone seeking affordable ownership with key updates already completed. A great opportunity to enjoy rural living while still being close to town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rudy Martinez 602-570-0368,

    Victory Lap Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Rudy Martinez

    Victory Lap Real Estate

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98975603MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    Features
    • Number of Baths Main Level: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 880
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 880

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Garden, Horses, Views, Chickens
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18S4530DA 611 01 / 02
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Mobile Home
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019$536 $50,811 +3%
    2018$536 +2.2%$49,332 +3%
    2017$524 +12.3%$47,896 +3%
    2016$467 $46,501 +3%
    2015$467 $45,147

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97918