Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,700/mo

    749 Worcester St, Wellesley, MA 02481

    4beds
    2,340sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedModern kitchenSpacious open layoutGranite countertopsStainless steel appliancesAir-jetted bathtubBuilt-in wall oven
    Charming fully furnished split-level 4 bedroom, 2 bath beautifully maintained property features 2 distinct living levels. Upper floor offers spacious open layout, a modern kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in wall oven, along with numerous windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The bathroom has been tastefully renovated with dual sinks and air-jetted bathtub. The lower level provides excellent additional living space, including a second living room, a bedroom, a full bathroom, and a kitchenette ideal for an au pair suite, in-law setup, or guest accommodations. Additional features include 2 off-street parking spaces, bi-weekly cleaning and landscaping included in rent. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Located on Route 9, offering easy access to everything Wellesley has to offer. The driveway is conveniently located just past Westgate Road. Situated in the Bates School. Available 8/1/2026. No pets. 2 off-street parking spaces, bi-weekly cleaning and landscaping included in rent. Tenant responsible for all utilities.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Landscaping included in rent, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: WELLM147R007S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wellesley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$5,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2018Sold$549,000-8.3%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2017Pending sale$599,000$256/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #72204449 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$599,000$256/sqft
    12/4/2017Pending sale$599,000$256/sqft
    11/2/2017Price change$599,000-4.2%$256/sqft
    10/6/2017Price change$625,000-5.3%$267/sqft
    9/13/2017Price change$660,000-5%$282/sqft
    8/18/2017Price change$695,000-2.8%$297/sqft
    7/27/2017Listed for sale$715,000+119.9%$306/sqft
    Source: William Raveis R.E. & Home Services #72204449 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Sold$325,101+10.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2010Price change$294,000-16%$126/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #71048506 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Price change$350,000-4.8%$150/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #71048506 Report a problem
    5/11/2010Price change$367,500-4.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #71048506 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Price change$385,000-17.9%$165/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #71048506 Report a problem
    1/3/2010Price change$469,000+6.8%$200/sqft
    Source: Ernie Houde Associates #70907378 Report a problem
    12/26/2009Price change$439,000+9.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Ernie Houde Associates #70907378 Report a problem
    11/11/2009Price change$399,900-14.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #70969995 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Price change$469,000+6.8%$200/sqft
    Source: Ernie Houde Associates #70907378 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Price change$439,000-6.4%$188/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #70969995 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Price change$469,000+6.8%$200/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #70969995 Report a problem
    7/14/2009Listed for sale$439,000+29.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #70907378 Report a problem
    7/7/2009Sold$340,000-27.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2009Price change$469,000-1.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Nilton Lisboa #70907378 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Price change$475,000-4.9%$203/sqft
    Source: MLS Property Information Network #70702057 Report a problem
    7/16/2008Listed for sale$499,500$213/sqft

    Neighborhood: 02481