Welcome to your dream home at 137 Fullers Way! Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern living and charming comforts. With an inviting open floor plan, natural light floods every corner of this lovely abode, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for gatherings and entertaining.
Step into the heart of the home – the kitchen! Adorned with beautiful granite countertops, this culinary oasis is perfect for whipping up meals or hosting dinner parties. The seamless kitchen-dining combination ensures that you never miss a moment with your loved ones while cooking.
The spacious living area boasts both laminate and carpet flooring, providing a cozy yet contemporary feel. With plenty of room to relax and unwind, it’s the ideal space for cozy movie nights or lively game days.
This home is bathed in natural light, enhancing its spacious feel and creating a bright, cheerful environment. Windows throughout the home invite the beauty of the outdoors in.
Step outside to discover a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor play and entertaining. The included trampoline and swing set will delight children of all ages, making your backyard the ultimate play haven. Enjoy summer barbecues on the patio or simply bask in the tranquility of nature.
This home is not just a place to live; it’s a place to create lasting memories. From the open and inviting layout to the delightful outdoor space, 137 Fullers Way is designed for both comfort and connection. Whether you’re enjoying a lazy day in the backyard or hosting celebrations, this home is sure to meet all your needs and more.
Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home. Schedule a showing today and experience the charm of 137 Fullers Way for yourself!
For sale
$275,000
137 Fullers Way, Aberdeen, NC 28315
4beds
1,266sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$268,600 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Trampoline and swing setFenced backyardWindows throughout the homeLaminate and carpet flooringBeautiful granite countertopsInviting open floor planOpen and inviting layout
- 19 hours |
- 239 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DIXIE JACKSON MABE,
DIXIE MABE REALTY, INC.
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 762726
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Tub Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 846905096300
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $166,010
- Annual tax amount: $722
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, w/d hookups, TV wall mount, mantle under TV
- Exclusions: TV's, Washer, dryer, furnishings and personal items.
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$268,600
$255,000 - $282,000
$1,745/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+44.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2021 | Sold | $190,000-4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Pending sale | $197,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Price change | $197,900-1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $199,900+29%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Sold | $155,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $722 -4.4% | $166,010 |
| 2023 | $755 +27.6% | $166,010 |
| 2022 | $592 -3.8% | $166,010 +76.7% |
| 2021 | $615 +1.6% | $93,930 |
| 2020 | $606 | $93,930 |
| 2019 | $606 | $93,930 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $606 +11.5% | $93,720 |
| 2017 | $544 | $93,720 |
| 2015 | $544 +2.7% | $93,720 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $530 +2.6% | $90,360 |
| 2013 | $516 | $90,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,360 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,360 |
| 2009 | -- | $90,360 |
| 2008 | -- | $90,360 |
| 2007 | -- | $90,360 +17.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,940 |
| 2004 | -- | $76,940 |
| 2003 | -- | $76,940 |
| 2002 | -- | $76,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28315