Charming, fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just a short walk from the National Forest--perfect for enjoying year-round outdoor adventure right from your doorstep. This move-in ready gem features fresh interior and exterior paint, newer appliances, and a new furnace and air conditioner installed in 2023, offering both comfort and peace of mind.
Step outside to a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets and privacy, along with a spacious, like-new deck perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or soaking in the fresh mountain air. A new Tuff Shed provides ample additional storage for all your gear and tools. Whether you're searching for a cozy full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or an income-producing short-term rental, this property offers incredible versatility and strong VRBO potential.
Most furnishings may be available by separate agreement, making this an easy, turnkey opportunity.
Active
$299,500
7497 N Toya Vista Rd, Payson, AZ 85541
3beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$292,300 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer appliances
- 19 days |
- 3,370 |
- 310 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rory R Huff 928-595-0136,
ERA YOUNG REALTY-PAYSON
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 93870
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Dog Run
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Panoramic, Mountain(s), Rural
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 110 x 50
- Features: Landscaped, Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Storage/Utility Shed
- Parcel number: 30234402
- Zoning: Residential
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story,Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,656
- Annual tax amount: $1,299
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan,Submit
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$292,300
$278,000 - $307,000
$2,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,500+46.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Sold | $205,000-6.8%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Pending sale | $220,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $220,000+884.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Sold | $22,350+56.4%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2013 | Sold | $14,294-64.2%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2013 | Price change | $39,900-11.1%$30/sqft |
Source: ARIZONA RESOURCE REALTY #116154 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2013 | Price change | $44,900-18.2%$33/sqft |
Source: Arizona Resource Realty #4882024 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Price change | $54,900-11.3%$41/sqft |
| 1/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $61,900-12.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2013 | Sold | $70,466-6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2007 | Sold | $75,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 -7.1% | $17,065 -19% |
| 2024 | $1,342 +3.6% | $21,066 |
| 2023 | $1,295 +6.3% | -- |
| 2022 | $1,218 +4.3% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,168 +9.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,063 +6.9% | -- |
| 2018 | $995 +2.7% | -- |
| 2017 | $969 | -- |
| 2016 | $969 +7.3% | -- |
| 2015 | $903 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $7,974 -8% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,667 +5.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,192 -19% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,112 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $962 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $884 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,606/mo
Principal & interest
$1471
Property taxes
$135
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85541