Welcome to Adams Landing! Make this contemporary home with a detached 3 car garage/2 bedroom apartment your own. This 3.8 acre parcel sits at the end of Adams Landing Road, just a short walk from the Head of Tide Park, where a network of hiking trails and two boat launches allow for exploring the Cathance River both up and downstream of the dam. The 2 bedroom detached apartment, with separate electric meter and heating system, provides a great opportunity for rental income. This home provides privacy in a great neighborhood setting and is 5 miles from downtown Brunswick, downtown Bowdoinham, and the Topsham Fair Mall. Come check this property out today!
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/7)
$515,000
75 Adams Landing Road, Topsham, ME 04086
5beds
2,688sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
3.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 415 days |
- 1,671 |
- 103 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RE/MAX Riverside
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1617545
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Heating
- Baseboard, Direct Vent Heater, Hot Water, Zoned
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Attic, Bathtub, In-Law Floorplan, One-Floor Living, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,688
- Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,688
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 3.8 Acres
- Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Golf Course, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Neighborhood, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: TOPMMR09L04014
- Zoning: Rural Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
- Water: Private, Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Topsham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $516,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,453
- Date on market: 4/4/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $535,000-2.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $549,000-2.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $565,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Contingent | $565,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $565,000+16.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $484,950+7.8%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Price change | $449,999-2.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Price change | $459,999-2.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $469,999+4.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,999$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Pending sale | $449,999$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,999$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,453 +5.2% | $516,200 +14.3% |
| 2023 | $6,133 -4.2% | $451,600 +1.7% |
| 2022 | $6,402 +6% | $444,000 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $380,500 |
| 2020 | $6,039 -1.1% | $380,500 +19.3% |
| 2019 | $6,107 +6.6% | $318,900 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $5,731 +3.4% | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $5,545 +1.3% | $306,000 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $5,473 +2.5% | $304,200 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $5,338 +4.6% | $297,200 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $5,104 +4.1% | $294,500 |
| 2013 | $4,903 +2.2% | $294,500 -0.5% |
| 2012 | $4,798 -1.3% | $296,000 -1.7% |
| 2011 | $4,861 +11.7% | $301,000 -4.5% |
| 2009 | $4,351 +6% | $315,300 +78.6% |
| 2006 | $4,104 | $176,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04086