Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,800

    75 Brown Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    4beds
    2,704sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $448,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $3,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,800

    $395,000 - $498,000

    $3,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2704 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 75 Brown Rd, Middletown, NY 10941.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3352003129

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Age/Over 50 Years Old, Sewer/Septic, Water/Well, Lot Size/1-2 Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2018Sold$132,000-5.6%$49/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4826782 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Pending sale$139,900$52/sqft
    Source: ERA Meloi Realty, Inc. #4826782 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$139,900-29.4%$52/sqft
    Source: ERA Meloi Realty Inc #4826782 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Sold$198,193-17.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Buyers, Sellers, & Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Panarelli Realty #543995 Report a problem
    12/4/2011Listing removed$239,900$89/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Goshen #514946 Report a problem
    9/10/2011Listed for sale$239,900-11%$89/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Rand Realty #514946 Report a problem
    8/1/2011Listing removed$269,500$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group #502462 Report a problem
    5/15/2011Price change$269,500-3.6%$100/sqft
    3/24/2011Price change$279,500-5.4%$103/sqft
    2/6/2011Listed for sale$295,500-11.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Remax Benchmark Realty Group #502462 Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$335,000$124/sqft
    Source: HUDSON VALLEY REALTY COMPANY #492896 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$335,000+168%$124/sqft
    10/27/1999Sold$125,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $50,000
    2024-- $50,000
    2023-- $50,000
    2022-- $50,000
    2021-- $50,000
    2020-- $50,000
    2019-- $50,000
    2018-- $50,000
    2017$8,110 $50,000
    2016-- $50,000
    2015-- $50,000
    2014-- $50,000
    2013-- $50,000
    2012-- $50,000
    2011-- $50,000
    2010-- $50,000
    2009-- $50,000
    2007-- $50,000
    2006-- $50,000
    2005-- $50,000
    2004-- $50,000
    2002-- $50,000
    2001-- $50,000
    2000-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10941