ENJOY LIFE in the Country in this updated 3-bedroom, 2 bath Contemporary Home on 1+ acre, just minutes from the city Limits of Clinton. This Welcoming Neighborhood is the Perfect Place to call Home! The Home has MANY RECENT UPDATES including Painting, Fixtures, LVP Flooring, NEW GARAGE DOOR With Remotes, NEW GAS COOKTOP, NEW STAINLESS HOOD VENT and NEW DISHWASHER. BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN REMODELED with New Fixtures and Flooring! The Owner is also installing a NEW 30-yr ARCHITECTURAL ROOF Prior to Closing! The kitchen features an Eat-Up Island with HANDS FREE Hood Controls above Gas Cooktop and Combination Stainless DOUBLE WALL Oven/Microwave . The Living Room features a VAULTED CEILING with Exposed Beams, Full Brick FIREPLACE with insert and gas line for gas logs. A nice-sized Dining Area with SLIDING GLASS DOORS leads onto a Small Covered Area (10x5.5) which Continues onto the NEWLY INSTALLED OPEN DECK AREA (22X12) with Custom Rails, the PERFECT AREA FOR GRILLING AND ENTERTAINING! The SPACIOUS BACKYARD is the Perfect Place for Family Get Togethers, Playing, Pets and Gardening! Don't let this one Slip Away! Home Qualifies for 100% FINANCING!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/10)
$269,900
75 Creekfield Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
3beds
1,488sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1979
1.04 Acres Lot
$263,200 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-up islandNew stainless hood ventLvp flooringNew gas cooktopNew dishwasher
- 27 days |
- 802 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Anderson 864-923-5007,
Upstate Realty, Inc.
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1588897
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Kitchen
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Living room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Blown, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, 1 - 2 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 5680000048
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,100
- Annual tax amount: $777
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$263,200
$250,000 - $276,000
$1,634/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+110.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Sold | $133,000+33.3%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Sold | $99,782$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $777 +39.9% | $3,880 |
| 2023 | $555 -24% | $3,880 |
| 2022 | $731 +5.3% | $3,880 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $694 | $3,690 |
| 2020 | -- | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $694 | $3,690 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,690 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $616 | $3,530 |
| 2014 | $616 | $3,530 |
| 2013 | $616 | $3,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,530 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,530 +4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29325