Discover this tri-level home with an open, flowing layout from the moment you step inside. The entry leads seamlessly into the dining room with decorative wainscoting and an oversized kitchen featuring quartz countertops, tile flooring, abundant cabinetry, and newer stainless-steel appliances. The bright living room offers cathedral ceilings, bamboo flooring, and a cozy pellet stove, with a glass door opening to the patio and fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs are three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath with a double vanity and direct access to the primary bedroom. The finished lower level includes new flooring, a laundry area, and a full walkout, ideal for a home office, game room, or additional living space. Set on a level 1-acre lot, the yard provides plenty of space for summer BBQs, gardening, or outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located just minutes from highway access, schools, and shopping, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Private showings begin Thursday & Friday (4/2- 4/3: 4pm+). Open House-Saturday (4/4/26- 11-1pm). Deadline: Offers DUE -Monday (4/6/26) @ 12Noon. Sellers reserve the right to accept any reasonable offer at any time prior to the deadline.
Pending
Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
$518,000
75 Hall Road, Londonderry, NH 03053
3beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$317/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days |
- 196 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betty Mak,
BHHS Verani Londonderry betty.mak@verani.com
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5081321
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Pellet Stove, Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Living, Living/Dining, Natural Light
- Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Climate Controlled,Daylight,Finished,Interior Stairs,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Attic with Hatch/Skuttle,Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,784
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,310
- Finished area below ground: 322
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bathroom w/Tub, Hard Surface Flooring, Low Pile Carpet, Paved Parking
Features
- Levels: Two,Tri-Level
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Shed
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: LONDM011L1100
- Zoning description: AR-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer Exterior, Other Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Londonderry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $414,900
- Annual tax amount: $7,614
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,241/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $518,000$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $518,000+2.5%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Sold | $505,500+7.6%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Contingent | $469,900$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $469,900+54.1%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Sold | $305,000+5.2%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Pending sale | $289,900$178/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #4681978 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $289,900+61.1%$178/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry #4681978 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Sold | $180,000+0.1%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2013 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$110/sqft |
Source: Innovative Realty #4248315 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $189,900$116/sqft |
Source: Innovative Realty #4248315 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2013 | Listing removed | $189,900$116/sqft |
Source: Prudential Verani Londonderry #4213741 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2013 | Price change | $189,900-6.8%$116/sqft |
| 1/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $203,840-16.4%$125/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4213741 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2012 | Sold | $243,900$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,696 +2.9% | $414,900 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $6,509 +4.6% | $415,900 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $6,222 +8% | $336,700 +17.5% |
| 2020 | $5,762 +3.7% | $286,500 |
| 2019 | $5,555 +21.2% | $286,500 +36.3% |
| 2018 | $4,582 +0.9% | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $4,542 +0.5% | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $4,519 +2.3% | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $4,418 -0.3% | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $210,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03053