Check out this awesome cabin just minutes from Grenada Lake situated in the corner of Grenada County. With over 3300 sq ft of living space, this 4 bed 3 bath provides ample space for a full-time family or a weekend getaway. With 6 acres to play on, enjoy the privacy of the heated saltwater pool or cooking with friends on your outdoor kitchen space. This home is less than 1 mile from Youngs boat landing at Grenada Lake.
For sale
$499,000
75 Hamblen Rd, Coffeeville, MS 38922
4beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor kitchen spaceCorner of grenada county
- 346 days |
- 736 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brent Bowman 662-809-2627,
Coltmor Realty Co. 662-229-7003
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11513569
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,348
- Finished area above ground: 3,348
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch, Open Porch, Screened Porch, Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Private
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: Pool, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 174 20 028.04
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stone Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 0
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $318,507
- Annual tax amount: $3,101
- Date on market: 6/9/2025
- Date available: 06/07/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,561/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $499,000-0.2% |
Source: My State MLS #11513569 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $500,000-4.7% |
Source: My State MLS #11513569 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $524,900+5.2% |
Source: My State MLS #11513569 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+17.4% |
Source: My State MLS #11513569 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Grenada BOR #10557 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000 |
Source: Grenada BOR #10557 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Price change | $425,000-10.5% |
Source: Grenada BOR #10557 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $475,000 |
Source: Grenada BOR #10557 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,070 -1% | $31,851 |
| 2023 | $3,101 +2.5% | $31,851 |
| 2022 | $3,026 +4.9% | $31,851 |
| 2021 | $2,885 +17.6% | $31,851 +15.5% |
| 2020 | $2,453 +1.2% | $27,565 |
| 2018 | $2,424 +1.6% | $27,565 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $27,565 +1.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $27,173 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,173 +1.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $26,857 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,857 +10.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,345 +1980.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,170 +7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,089 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38922