Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $568,000

    75 Katz Ave, Paterson City, NJ 07502

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Braulio Cespedes 855-450-0442,

    Real

    Bought with:

    Giselle Azcona-lubbock

    Real

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3951202MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 85
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0801101000000018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paterson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2025Sold$568,000+3.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3951202 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Pending sale$549,000
    Source: GSMLS #3951202 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$549,000+68.9%
    Source: NJMLS #25008462 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Sold$325,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2020Listing removed$325,000
    Source: Halo Realty #20009174 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$325,000+51.2%
    Source: Halo Realty #20009174 Report a problem
    1/6/2004Sold$215,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,450 +3.9%$205,100
    2024$10,056 +1.8%$205,100
    2023$9,880 +7.6%$205,100
    2022$9,180 $205,100
    2021$9,180 +12%$205,100
    2020$8,198 -3.1%$205,100 +3.4%
    2019$8,462 +6.4%$198,300 +1.4%
    2018$7,954 -3.7%$195,600 +2.3%
    2017$8,257 +5.6%$191,200 +0.5%
    2016$7,818 +16.2%$190,300
    2015$6,728 -21.4%$190,300 -18%
    2014$8,561 +9.1%$232,000 -25.6%
    2013$7,847 $312,000
    2012$7,847 +18.3%$312,000
    2011$6,633 +10.1%$312,000
    2010$6,025 $312,000
    2009-- $312,000
    2008-- $312,000
    2007-- $312,000 +1072.9%
    2006-- $26,600
    2005-- $26,600
    2004-- $26,600
    2003-- $26,600
    2002-- $26,600
    2001-- $26,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Totowa