Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $210,000

    75 Lamport Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,354sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1928
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $206,200 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful hardwood floors throughoutBrick townhome
    Perfect First Home in a Fantastic Location! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick Townhome—an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers ready to stop renting and start building equity! With beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a cozy deorative fireplace in the living room. This home offers warmth, character, and a comfortable place to grow. Ceiling fans in most rooms provide added comfort, while the full basement offers plenty of storage space and potential for a home gym, playroom, or future finishing. The classic brick exterior adds durability and timeless curb appeal. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways, with easy access to Philadelphia, commuting is simple and convenient. Why rent when you can own? Don’t miss this opportunity to make this inviting home your very own!
    24 days
    |
    466
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gwen Skalish 610-299-6993,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media (610) 566-3000,

    Co-Listing Agent: Matthew Russo 610-566-3000,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2108420MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Basement
      • Features: Basement - Unfinished
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Other, Flooring - HardWood
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,354
      • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,354
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: On Street, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street
      Lot
      • Size: 1,307 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 75.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 16040113500
      • Zoning: R-10 SINGLE FAMILY
      • Zoning description: 2 STY HSE & GAR 15 X 75

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1928

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,180
      • Annual tax amount: $3,383
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Exclusions: W / D, refrig
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $206,200

        $196,000 - $217,000

        $1,915/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$210,000$155/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PADE2108420 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,334 +3.5%$76,180
        2024$3,222 +1%$76,180
        2023$3,191 +2.8%$76,180
        2022$3,106 $76,180
        2021$3,106 +1139%$76,180 +66%
        2020$251 -91.4%$45,900
        2019$2,917 +1.2%$45,900
        2018$2,884 +1044.8%$45,900
        2017$252 -2%$45,900
        2016$257 +2%$45,900
        2015$252 -2%$45,900
        2014$257 +4.9%$45,900
        2013$245 +0.8%$45,900
        2012$243 +2.3%$45,900
        2011$238 +2%$45,900
        2010$233 +7.5%$45,900
        2009$217 $45,900
        2008$217 +8.3%$45,900
        2007$200 $45,900
        2006$200 -2%$45,900
        2005$204 $45,900
        2004$204 +8.5%$45,900
        2003$188 +7.9%$45,900
        2002$174 $45,900
        2000$174 $45,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19082

          Getting around

          80 / 100
          Very Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable