Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
Street View
  • $264,900

    75 Locklier Rd, Homerville, GA 31634

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $207,000 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered back patio slabSpacious and functional layout
    Beautiful home offering 1,880 heated square feet with a spacious and functional layout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept living area, a private master suite with a walk-in closet, and a well-designed master bathroom built for comfort and convenience. Enjoy plenty of storage with the attached garage storage room, perfect for tools, outdoor gear, or extra organization space. Step outside to relax or entertain on the covered back patio slab, ideal for enjoying mornings or evenings outdoors year-round. This home combines modern comfort, practical storage, and outdoor living in a layout designed for everyday living.
    1 day
    |
    536
    |
    4
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (912) 520-8551

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 063A072

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Homerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $87,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,160
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $207,000

        $190,000 - $221,000

        $1,666/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$264,900+89.2%$141/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/30/2020Sold$140,000+64.7%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/7/2015Sold$85,000$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,160 0%$34,880
        2023$1,160 -0.2%$34,880
        2022$1,162 0%$34,880
        2021$1,162 -0.1%$34,880
        2020$1,163 $34,880
        2019$1,163 -1.5%$34,880
        2018$1,181 $34,880
        2017$1,181 $34,880
        2016$1,181 $34,880 -17.5%
        2015-- $42,280
        2014-- $42,280
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $42,280
        2008-- $42,280 +7%
        2007-- $39,520 +63.7%
        2006-- $24,143
        2005-- $24,143 +11.6%
        2000-- $21,631

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,598/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1289
        Property taxes
        $309
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31634

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable