Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Brattleboro Area Realty
    Bought with: Brattleboro Area Realty
    $200,000

    75 Mather Road, Brattleboro, VT 05301

    1beds
    720sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1959
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $201,300 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $2,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,300

    $139,000 - $290,000

    $2,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Location, Great opportunity! Currently, a 1-bedroom, 1-bath home sits back on a desirable, pleasant country road. It is a larger lot than most, and with vision, here is an opportunity to start home ownership, downsize to a one-level with efficient living space. Use an investment or create your small Vermont getaway. This sweet spot is ready for your vision and ideas. This property is in foreclosure, and the property is being sold as is. All buyers must be prequalified.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristen Ziter Taylor,

    Brattleboro Area Realty 802-257-1335

    Bought with:

    Rebecca Seymour

    Brattleboro Area Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5068280MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range Hood, Other, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Propane Water Heater
    Features
    • Living/Dining, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Drapes, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Other,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 720
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, None, Off Premises
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 133
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8102514408

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Plug, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brattleboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Sold$200,000-4.3%$278/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5068280 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$209,000+60.8%$290/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5068280 Report a problem
    8/3/2004Sold$130,000+83.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/1995Sold$71,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $134,260
    2023-- $134,260
    2022-- $134,260
    2021-- $134,260
    2020-- $134,260
    2019-- $134,260
    2018-- $134,260
    2017-- $134,260
    2016-- $134,260 +9897%
    2015-- $1,343
    2014-- $1,343
    2013-- $1,343
    2012-- $1,343
    2011-- $1,343
    2010-- $1,343 +1.7%
    2009-- $1,321
    2008-- $1,321
    2007-- $1,321

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05301