Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $246,500

    75 Oak Grove Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $246,500 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,500

    $232,000 - $261,000

    $2,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1000 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 75 Oak Grove Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2441503001

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Goose Creek

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Misc Interior: Ceilings - 9'+, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Other (Use Remarks)
    • New Owned: Pre-Owned
    • Cooling: Central
    • Floors: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Amenities: Boat Storage, Cable TV Available, Other (Use Remarks), Central TV Antenna, RV
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Corner, Inside, High, Level, 0 - .5 Acre
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • SF Detached Style: Traditional
    • Garage/Parking: Off-Street Parking, Other (Use Remarks)
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan, Downstairs
    • Heat: Electric
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Misc Exterior: Fence - Private, Patio, Fence - Wooden Enclosed, Other (Use Remarks), Porch - Front Porch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2020Sold$145,000-8.8%$145/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #20027083 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Pending sale$159,000$159/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #20027083 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Contingent$159,000$159/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #20027083 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Listed for sale$159,000$159/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #20027083 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Pending sale$159,000$159/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #20027083 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$159,000+48.6%$159/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm #20027083 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Oak Trust Properties, LLC Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for rent$1,150+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Oak Trust Properties, LLC Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Oak Trust Properties, LLC Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Oak Trust Properties, LLC Report a problem
    3/7/2016Sold$107,000-2.6%$107/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #15029573 Report a problem
    12/27/2015Pending sale$109,900$110/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Properties Plus #15029573 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listed for sale$109,900+29.3%$110/sqft
    3/23/2010Sold$85,000-12.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2009Price change$96,900-5.9%$97/sqft
    Source: ERA Tides Realty #2909874 Report a problem
    5/3/2009Listed for sale$103,000$103/sqft
    Source: ERA Tides Realty #2909874 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,615 +9.3%$9,970 +15%
    2023$2,393 -4.7%$8,670
    2022$2,510 +1.9%$8,670 +18.3%
    2021$2,464 +13.3%$7,330
    2020$2,175 +219%$7,330 +70.5%
    2018$682 $4,300 +0.1%
    2017$682 +29.7%$4,296 +14.9%
    2016$526 $3,740 +19.1%
    2015$526 $3,140
    2014$526 $3,140 -4.8%
    2012-- $3,300 -21.1%
    2010-- $4,180 +13%
    2007$1,027 +4.4%$3,700
    2006$983 -2.2%$3,700
    2005$1,005 +24.4%$3,700 +33.6%
    2004$808 +2%$2,770
    2003$792 +4.6%$2,770
    2002$757 $2,770
    2001-- $2,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29445