Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,100

    75 Pine Tree Rd, Manchester, PA 17345

    3beds
    1,371sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1970
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $151,100 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,100

    $128,000 - $172,000

    $1,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great property in a very peaceful area. This home had some recent upgrades. Front porch is now covered, new roof, paved driveway, and a new back porch. The sale is two parcels for a combination of .69 acres including the house and garage. Call today for your own personal showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,371 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000400390000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler, Modular/Pre-Fabricated
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• HeatingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Detached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler, Modular/Pre-Fabricated
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: CONEWAGO TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2024Listing removed$124,900$91/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2071990 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Pending sale$124,900$91/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2071990 Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for sale$124,900-8.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2071990 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Sold$136,000-14.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2013348 Report a problem
    3/26/2022Pending sale$159,000$116/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAYK2013348 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listed for sale$159,000$116/sqft
    2/23/2022Pending sale$159,000-5.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2013348 Report a problem
    12/18/2021Price change$169,000-5.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2001976 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Price change$179,000-5.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2001976 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for sale$189,000+45.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2001976 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listing removed$130,000$95/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAYK142288 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listed for sale$130,000$95/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,086 +1.6%$58,050
    2024$2,054 -2.6%$58,050
    2023$2,108 +10.3%$58,050 +3.1%
    2022$1,912 -0.6%$56,320
    2021$1,924 +0.6%$56,320
    2020$1,912 +1.3%$56,320
    2019$1,887 +0.5%$56,320
    2018$1,878 +404.4%$56,320
    2017$372 $56,320
    2016-- $56,320
    2015-- $56,320
    2014-- $56,320
    2013-- $56,320
    2012-- $56,320
    2011-- $56,320
    2010-- $56,320
    2009-- $56,320
    2008-- $56,320
    2007-- $56,320
    2006-- $56,320 +40.7%
    2005-- $40,040 -7.4%
    2004-- $43,240
    2003-- $43,240 +8%
    2002-- $40,040
    2000-- $40,040
    1999-- $40,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17345