Welcome to a one-of-a-kind property that brings country charm to a central location. Nestled on a generously sized parcel, this versatile home offers privacy, space, and a lifestyle many only dream of-complete with gardens, a fruit orchard, koi pond, gazebo, firepit, and even space for chickens or larger animals. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a hobbyist's dream, this home delivers. A large shop and multiple sheds provide ample space for your tools, crafts, or projects. Kids will love the built-in trampoline, and the full-size basketball area makes it easy to stay active right at home. A city-approved 8-ft wrought iron fence surrounds the property, ensuring privacy and helping to keep deer out of your beautiful garden spaces. Main Home Features: 3 Bedrooms (One can easily be converted to a second family room or home office) Spacious kitchen and open living areas in all units. Backyard access directly from the main home as well as apartment is a lovely feature. Two furnaces + a mini split system for year-round comfort A unique back apartment offers multiple configurations with a main floor, loft, and basement ideal for multigenerational living, guests, and is currently rented for $1500 a month until 10/2026. Plus, a studio apartment can be integrated into the main home after December 2025, giving you even more flexibility. Currently rented for $900. Main home is rented month to month (1200) Note: Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Pending
$749,900
75 S 500 E, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
6beds
5,564sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.61 Acres Lot
$736,900 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Studio apartmentKoi pondFull-size basketball areaBuilt-in trampolineSpacious kitchenBeautiful garden spacesMultiple sheds
- 30 days |
- 65 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Yeck 801-420-2824,
Pine Valley Realty
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2147425
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Den/Office, Second Kitchen, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
Features
- Accessory Apt, Wet Bar, Basement Apartment, In-Law Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Part, Window Coverings
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Fireplace Insert, Insert, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,564
- Total interior livable area: 5,564 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,186
- Finished area below ground: 2,140
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered, Open, RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Patio, Covered Patio, Open Porch, Open Patio
- Exterior features: Basketball Standard, Trampoline
- Fencing: Full,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees, Pines
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding, Gazebo, Storage Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 030300043
- Zoning description: Single-Family
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse Property
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pleasant Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $700,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,300
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Basketball Standard, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Gazebo, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Window Coverings, Trampoline
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$736,900
$700,000 - $774,000
$3,434/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $749,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listing removed | $749,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Pending sale | $749,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900-15.6%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $889,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $889,000+27%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,300 +2% | $700,200 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $3,235 +3.4% | $718,600 +3.9% |
| 2022 | $3,129 +15.7% | $691,600 +151.1% |
| 2021 | $2,705 +8.5% | $275,385 -39.1% |
| 2020 | $2,492 +6.6% | $452,200 +87.4% |
| 2019 | $2,338 +20.6% | $241,285 -37.8% |
| 2018 | $1,939 +12.1% | $387,900 +111.8% |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $183,150 +16.1% |
| 2016 | $1,730 +3.6% | $157,795 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $1,670 +3.6% | $144,265 +4.5% |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $137,995 +22.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $113,025 +0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $112,090 -17% |
| 2009 | -- | $135,080 -14.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $157,245 |
| 2007 | -- | $157,245 +10.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $142,181 |
| 2005 | -- | $142,181 |
| 2003 | -- | $142,181 -45% |
| 2001 | $1,595 +3% | $258,510 +94.5% |
| 2000 | $1,549 | $132,928 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84062