Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,036,600

    75 S Deeplands Rd, Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 48236

    4beds
    4,802sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,036,600 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $5,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,036,600

    $954,000 - $1.14M

    $5,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4802 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 75 S Deeplands Rd, Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 48236.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,802 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74004040085000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grosse Pointe Shores

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Fireplace: One
    • Heat: Forced Air, Gas
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Outside Features: Patio, Sprinkler System, Tennis Court
    • Pool: Community
    • Master Bedroom: 19x13
    • Library: 15x13
    • Great Room: 24x15
    • Kitchen: 26x23
    • Great Room Level: Entry
    • Kitchen Level: Entry
    • Library Level: Entry
    • Living Room Level: Entry
    • Laundry Room Level: Entry
    • Square Footage Source: Tax Record
    • Dining Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room_2: 25x13
    • Style/Architecture: Colonial
    • Frontage: 116 Feet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2023Sold$850,000-2.9%$177/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50099530 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$875,000$182/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50099530 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$875,000+24.4%$182/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50099530 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Sold$703,161+4.2%$146/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50049555 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Pending sale$675,000$141/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50049555 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listed for sale$675,000-9.9%$141/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50049555 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listing removed$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Lucido and Associates, Inc #50003535 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listing removed$749,000$156/sqft
    Source: Lucido and Associates, Inc #50002434 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Price change$749,000-0.1%$156/sqft
    1/15/2020Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
    12/16/2019Price change$749,500-0.1%$156/sqft
    12/9/2019Listed for sale$749,900-3.2%$156/sqft
    2/23/2018Listing removed$774,900$161/sqft
    Source: Lucido and Associates, Inc #31329752 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Pending sale$774,900$161/sqft
    12/28/2017Listed for sale$774,900$161/sqft
    11/17/2017Listing removed$774,900$161/sqft
    10/27/2017Price change$774,900-2.5%$161/sqft
    10/19/2017Price change$795,000-0.5%$166/sqft
    8/31/2017Price change$799,000-2.5%$166/sqft
    8/6/2017Price change$819,500-0.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Services LLC Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$824,900$172/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Services LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $428,800 +12.6%
    2024-- $380,800 +2.8%
    2023-- $370,400 +3.1%
    2022-- $359,100 +3.7%
    2021-- $346,400
    2020$17,314 $346,400 +11.9%
    2019-- $309,700 +8.5%
    2018-- $285,400 +3.4%
    2017-- $276,100 +12.1%
    2016-- $246,200 -14.4%
    2015-- $287,600 +9.9%
    2013$26,170 $261,700 -12%
    2011-- $297,390 -7.8%
    2010$10,003 -7.4%$322,650 -7.4%
    2009$10,807 +6.6%$348,590 -16.5%
    2008$10,142 +2.3%$417,260 -4.5%
    2007$9,914 +22.8%$436,970 -2.9%
    2005$8,070 -32.8%$450,160 +56.8%
    2001$12,008 +8%$287,037 +3.2%
    2000$11,115 $278,137

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48236