Two bedroom two and a half bathroom apartments are townhouse style, both bedrooms and full bathrooms are upstairs, half bathroom and living space downstairs. Exceptionally large, 7ft 6in by 6ft 6, in walk in closet in master bedroom, 1113 square feet of comfortable living space, includes a laundry room with washer/dryer, patio and balcony, ceiling fans in the bedrooms and living room.
Apartment for rent
$1,496/mo
Fees may apply
75 SW 75th St #C-c06, Gainesville, FL 32607
2beds
1,113sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Ceiling fansLaundry roomWalk in closet
- 185 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Large Closets
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,113 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Exterior Type: Conventional, Noiseless Soft-Close Cabinets*, Open Concept Floor Plan with Large, Premier Bedroom Suites, Sleek Laminate Countertops, Tennis Court(s), Two-Story Townhome Living*, Zoned for F. W. Buchholz High School, Zoned for Fort Clarke Middle School, Zoned for Myra Terwilliger Elementary School
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1980
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Gainesville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,496-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,508+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,480+1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $1,460-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $1,490+1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,465-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $1,485-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $1,505-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $1,535+1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,510$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32607