Skip main navigation
Sold for $272,000
  • $272,000

    75 Sabio Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $300,300 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,300

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Captivating, newly built home situated on an oversized lot in Rio Rico. This modern, ranch style home offers spacious bedrooms, elegant bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, open-area living spaces, and an extended 2-car garage. The beautifully crafted kitchen boasts a magnificent center island, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Glass sliding doors open to a large and private backyard, complimented by serene mountain views.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron I Morales 520-313-2635,

    United Real Estate Specialists

    Bought with:

    Realty One Group Integrity

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22403181MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,525
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural, Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    • Dimensions: 40' x 257' x 229' x 167' x 19'
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13202219
    • Zoning: SCC - R-2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Region: Rio Rico
    • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 18

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2024Pending sale$269,000-1.1%$176/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22403181 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Sold$272,000+1.1%$178/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22403181 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Contingent$269,000$176/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22403181 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$269,000+1315.8%$176/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22403181 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Sold$19,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$119 +2.9%$1,425 +129.8%
    2023$116 +2.2%$620 -33.3%
    2022$114 +1.3%$930 +24%
    2021$112 +10.3%$750
    2019$102 $750
    2018$102 -48.1%$750
    2017$196 +63%$750
    2016$120 -24.2%$750 -16.3%
    2015$158 $896
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$101 --
    2007-- --
    2006$110 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85648