Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $720,000

    75 South Rd, Chester Twp., NJ 07930

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    15.34 Acres Lot
    $810,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $810,800

    $738,000 - $892,000

    $3,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Young 609-216-7035,

    Redfin Corporation

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Breslin

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3875730MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 15.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 15.34 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700032000000059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2024Sold$720,000+0%
    Source: GSMLS #3875730 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Pending sale$719,888
    Source: GSMLS #3875730 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$719,888-6.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3875730 Report a problem
    7/3/2022Listed for sale$768,000+20%
    Source: GSMLS #3792079 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3460791 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Price change$639,900-1.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bernardsville Office #3460791 Report a problem
    2/17/2018Price change$649,900-7.1%
    11/9/2017Price change$699,900-5.3%
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$739,000+73.9%
    1/16/2010Listing removed$425,000
    Source: Jill M. James Report a problem
    1/7/2010Listed for sale$425,000+23.5%
    Source: Jill M. James Report a problem
    6/8/2009Sold$344,000-52.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2005Sold$725,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,340 $552,800
    2024$14,340 +2.3%$552,800
    2023$14,013 +2.7%$552,800
    2022$13,649 +2.7%$552,800
    2021$13,295 +1.8%$552,800
    2020$13,057 +0.9%$552,800
    2019$12,941 +0.4%$552,800
    2018$12,891 +0.5%$552,800
    2017$12,825 +1.3%$552,800
    2016$12,665 -0.2%$552,800
    2015$12,687 +1.3%$552,800
    2014$12,526 +5%$552,800 +3%
    2013$11,933 +1.9%$536,800
    2012$11,708 +12.5%$536,800 +9.5%
    2011$10,404 -9.1%$490,300
    2010$11,448 +20.6%$490,300 -27%
    2009$9,492 $671,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07930