Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $446,000

    75 Springwater Xing, Newnan, GA 30265

    3beds
    2,392sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $445,400 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,400

    $419,000 - $472,000

    $2,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine pulling into your quiet cul-de-sac at the end of a long day - no projects waiting, no to-do list looming. Just home. Tucked inside the established Springwater Plantation community, this beautifully refreshed one-story ranch sits on a generous 0.73-acre lot and has been updated so thoroughly, so thoughtfully, that the hardest decision you'll make here is where to pour your first cup of coffee. Refinished hardwood floors. Fresh paint throughout. A kitchen outfitted with brand-new appliances and ready for your first meal as the owners. The main living areas open naturally onto a freshly re-decked back porch overlooking a landscaped yard with a brand-new storage shed - the kind of outdoor space that turns Sunday mornings into something you actually look forward to. The primary suite feels like it was designed for exactly this season of life: a fully remodeled en suite shower, painted cabinets, a new closet organizer system, and soft new carpet underfoot. It's a real retreat. And the updates go well beyond what you can see. New roof. New furnace and thermostat. New hot water heater. New water softener. New garage door and opener. New vapor barrier in the crawl space. This isn't a cosmetically flipped house - it's a home where someone cared enough to handle everything, inside and out, right down to the pressure-washed and freshly painted exterior. All the big-ticket items. Already done. For you. Minutes from downtown Newnan's shops and restaurants, with an easy drive to Peachtree City and the southern Atlanta corridor - this is the kind of location that keeps life simple. Homes that have been loved like this one are rare. This one is ready for its next family.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Odom 770-314-5490,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Bought with:

    Latisha M Knox-Irby, 417248

    Realty One Group Edge

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702524MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,392
    • Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,392
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108 6024 100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Lake, Playground, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Newnan
    • Subdivision: Springwater Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$446,000-0.9%$186/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10702524 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$450,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10702524 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$450,000+11.9%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10702524 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$402,000-0.7%$168/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6947425 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Pending sale$405,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9054654 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$405,000+45.8%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9054654 Report a problem
    2/16/2013Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS ?? Peachtree City #07033463 Report a problem
    1/5/2013Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    5/6/2008Sold$277,700+3.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$268,900+12%$112/sqft
    Source: NCI #2391518 Report a problem
    4/9/2003Sold$240,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,120 -0.2%$179,226 -1.8%
    2024$4,130 +7%$182,506 +13.1%
    2023$3,859 -2.5%$161,335 +4%
    2022$3,959 +34.5%$155,066 +34%
    2021$2,943 $115,760
    2020$2,943 +9%$115,760 +19.5%
    2019$2,699 +5.4%$96,832 +5.1%
    2018$2,560 +1.1%$92,116
    2017$2,531 -1.1%$92,116 -4.7%
    2016$2,560 +20.1%$96,706 +10.6%
    2015$2,131 +3.2%$87,421 +7%
    2014$2,065 $81,707
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,950 --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265