Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $582,800

    75 Stark Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $582,800 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $3,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $582,800

    $554,000 - $612,000

    $3,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    After 32 years, this beauty is ready for a new owner. Lucky for you, it has had many capital improvements in the last 10 years so you can focus on making the interior fit you! Enter into the first floor and find hardwood floors throughout the dining room and large front to back living room w/fireplace and loads of natural light. Half bath with laundry and eat-in kitchen with access to deck are also on the first level. Proceed up to the second floor (with new carpeting and paint 2020) to the spacious master, full bath, and 2 more bedrooms. Host a fun gathering w/friends and family on the large back deck, spilling onto the yard or just enjoy peaceful times there watching deer, turkeys, rabbits, and more! The basement is clean with a walk out door, great for storage or home gym? NEW furnace 2018, NEW deck 2014, NEW siding, windows, roof, and exterior doors 2012, generator ready! (Town water on street as an option to the well water.) Convenient location to shopping/restaurants/entertainment AND getting on 93 to drive south to Boston or north to the mountains. Quick close possible so you can celebrate NEW YEAR'S EVE in your new home. Scheduled showings Saturday and Sunday 12-2, all must wear masks and booties per COVID guidelines.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: DERYM3B120L1002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s), Generator Ready
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic, Private, 1000 Gallon
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Intrnt -Avail

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Derry

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Stove - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s), Generator Ready
    • Features - Interior: Dining Area, Fireplace - Wood, Laundry - 1st Floor, Fireplaces - 1
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Equipment: Security System, Smoke Detectr-Batt Powrd
    • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Multi Zone
    • Features - Exterior: Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Tile
    • Heat Fuel: Oil
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic, Private, 1000 Gallon
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Wooded, Country Setting, Sloping
    • Water: Drilled Well, Private, Public Water - At Street
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 2 Type: Dining Room
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Basement Description: Sump Pump, Storage Space, Concrete Floor, Walkout, Interior Access, Exterior Access
    • Parking: Driveway, Parking Spaces 4
    • Driveway: Crushed Stone
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Negotiable: Generator
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Room 4 Level: 2
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Other
    • Room 4 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 5 Type: Bedroom
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Suitable Use: Residential
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Master Bedroom
    • Utilities: High Speed Intrnt -Avail
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Room 1 Dimensions: 11 x 12
    • Room 2 Dimensions: 13 x 12
    • Room 3 Dimensions: 13 x 23
    • Room 6 Dimensions: 10 x 11
    • Room 5 Dimensions: 14 x 9
    • Room 4 Dimensions: 10 X 20

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$485,000+3.2%$297/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73082897 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Contingent$469,900$288/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4944334 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$469,900+26.1%$288/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73082897 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Sold$372,500+6.4%$228/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4839502 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listed for sale$350,000$214/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem #4839502 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,747 +9.5%$468,000 +21.2%
    2023$7,985 +8.8%$386,100 +0.2%
    2022$7,338 +6.5%$385,400 +36.2%
    2020$6,888 +3.6%$283,000 +11.2%
    2019$6,650 +0.3%$254,600
    2018$6,627 -0.9%$254,600 +9.8%
    2017$6,690 +10.1%$231,800 +3.3%
    2016$6,075 -0.8%$224,500 +7.1%
    2015$6,127 -0.6%$209,600
    2014$6,166 +0.9%$209,600 +8%
    2013$6,112 +3.3%$194,100
    2012$5,916 +11.4%$194,100 -0.4%
    2011$5,312 -4.3%$194,800
    2010$5,548 +7.7%$194,800 -3.5%
    2008$5,152 -6.8%$201,800 -19.5%
    2007$5,526 $250,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03038