Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,175,000

    75 Strimples Mill Rd, Delaware Twp., NJ 08559

    3beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,227,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,227,300

    $1.10M - $1.37M

    $6,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,362/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Mcpheeters 609-397-1974,

    Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Ir

    Bought with:

    Joanne Hall

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3987415MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.0000
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070003000000004402

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stockton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Sold$1,175,000-2.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3987415 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed$1,200,000
    Source: GSMLS #3922645 Report a problem
    10/13/2024Price change$1,200,000-7.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3922645 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$1,300,000+38.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2003238 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Sold$937,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$937,500-18.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3658304 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Pending sale$1,150,000
    Source: Callaway Henderson-Lambertvill #NJHT106466 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Listed for sale$1,150,000+187.5%
    Source: CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S IR #3658304 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$400,000-25.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3243974 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listing removed$539,900
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #3212187 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Price change$539,900-1.8%
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #3212187 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Price change$549,900-1.8%
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #3212187 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listed for sale$559,900+1.8%
    Source: RE/MAX First Realty #3212187 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Sold$550,100+10%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2003Sold$500,000+35.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/1996Sold$369,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,264 $628,000
    2024$17,264 +2.7%$628,000
    2023$16,818 +3%$628,000
    2022$16,328 +0.7%$628,000
    2021$16,221 +2.1%$628,000
    2020$15,882 +23.6%$628,000 +24.6%
    2019$12,855 +1.7%$504,100
    2018$12,643 +0.8%$504,100
    2017$12,542 -37.7%$504,100
    2016$20,125 +2.3%$504,100 -36.9%
    2015$19,670 +2.5%$798,600
    2014$19,190 -1.2%$798,600
    2013$19,417 +1.7%$798,600 -13.8%
    2012$19,093 -0.4%$926,400
    2011$19,167 +0.4%$926,400
    2010$19,084 +0%$926,400
    2009$19,075 +0.9%$926,400
    2008$18,899 +7.9%$926,400
    2007$17,509 $926,400
    2006-- $926,400 +84.1%
    2005-- $503,300 -15.7%
    2004-- $597,000
    2003-- $597,000 +14.1%
    2002-- $523,200 +10.7%
    2001-- $472,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08559