BU Off-campus 4 bed 2 full bath for 9/1 move in
Central A/C Renovated unit with shared laundry
Walk to BU Campus
Off Street Parking
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$6,800/mo
75 Thatcher St, # 2O2, 75 Thatcher St, Brookline, MA 02446
4beds
1,500sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Renovated unitOff street parking
- 163 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,800+15.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,900$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02446