Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Synergy
    Bought with: Galloway Real Estate LLC
    $535,000

    75 Timberland Road, Pittsburg, NH 03592

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $537,100 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $2,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ~~ A rare opportunity to own a LAKEFRONT HOME on 1st CONN LAKE!! Tastefully - fully furnished, has breathtaking water views, a private dock & deeded direct access to year round recreation. Boating, swimming, kayak, fish or snowmobile from your covered porch or sit on the porch swing and enjoy the view year round & the sound of the loons in warmer months... This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a thoughtfully designed granite and stainless kitchen, wood and tile floors - great open concept space with lots of natural light. The radiant heat keeps it cozy while the gas stove adds ambiance!! The 3 upstairs bedrooms are roomy & the 2nd floor laundry is a bonus! ~~ Blending some rustic charm with modern comforts, this turnkey home allows you to step right into lakefront living! ~~ Plowing, landscaping & trash pick up are all included so your focus can be on what "Water's Edge" & 1st Connecticut Lake has to offer!!! Has a great AIRBNB history.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Hannemann,

    RE/MAX Synergy Cell:603-660-6962,

    Brian Hannemann,

    RE/MAX Synergy

    Bought with:

    Heather A Pelow

    Galloway Real Estate LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5073644MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Hot Water, Radiant
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 2nd Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Hearth, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Indoor Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, On Site, Unassigned, Unpaved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Boat Slip/Dock, Natural Shade, ROW to Water, Shed, Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Water
    • Water view: Lake,Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake Access, Lake Front, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development, Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Sloped, Trail/Near Trail, Views, Near Snowmobile Trails
    Details
    • Parcel number: PTSBM000C6B000510L000075
    • Zoning description: GENL

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Log Siding Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Community, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Shared Septic, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburg

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $216

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$535,000-10.1%$398/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073644 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$595,000$443/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073644 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$595,000-8.3%$443/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073644 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for sale$649,000+127.7%$483/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073644 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$285,000-5%$212/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4716890 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$299,900+280.6%$223/sqft
    Source: A Notch Above Real Estate LLC #4716890 Report a problem
    4/19/2010Sold$78,800-64.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listed for sale$219,900-21.8%$164/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/8/2009Sold$281,100+24.9%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2009Price change$225,000-22.3%$167/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/2/2009Listed for sale$289,500$215/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/11/2009Listing removed$289,500$215/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2765570 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$289,500$215/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2765570 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,366 $454,800
    2023$4,366 +23.8%$454,800 +105%
    2022$3,528 +0.9%$221,900
    2021$3,495 $221,900
    2020$3,495 -1.5%$221,900
    2019$3,550 +5.4%$221,900
    2018$3,368 +14.2%$221,900 +18.2%
    2016$2,948 -3.7%$187,800
    2015$3,061 -5.5%$187,800
    2014$3,240 +3.3%$187,800
    2013$3,136 -2.1%$187,800 -17%
    2012$3,204 +1.8%$226,400
    2011$3,147 +4.1%$226,400
    2010$3,022 -9.5%$226,400 -8.5%
    2009$3,341 -1.8%$247,500 -3.6%
    2008$3,401 +40.7%$256,700 +40.2%
    2007$2,417 $183,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03592