Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $81,100

    75 Tomotley Barony Rd, Seabrook, SC 29940

    --beds
    0baths
    5.21Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 75 Tomotley Barony Rd, Seabrook, SC 29940.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.21 Acres
    • Topography: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: R70002000000790000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seabrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Utilities Available: Septic, Available Not on Site, Electricity Available
    • Topography: Partially Wooded
    • Restrictions/Esmnts: S/D Restriction, Recorded Plat
    • Lot Location: Interior
    • Sub-Type: Resident S/D Lot
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Flood Insurance: Status Unknown
    • Community Amenities: Clubhouse, Membership may be required, Pool, Boat Landing, Security Gate, Dock, Walking Trail
    • Acre Range: 5 - 10
    • Dock: Community Dock
    • Road Frontage: Private Road
    • Road Service: Asphalt
    • Tax Database ID: 06484583
    • Legal Desc: Lot 15 Bull Point S/D PH1 Sec of Tomotley Plant PB54 P40

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2022Sold$84,500-14.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$99,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #412694 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Palmetto Real Estate #160111 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Price change$99,000-0.9%
    Source: Palmetto Real Estate #160111 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for sale$99,900
    Source: Old South Properties #155438 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Pending sale$99,900
    Source: Old South Properties #155438 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listed for sale$99,900
    Source: Old South Properties #155438 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,381 +5.4%$4,870
    2023$1,310 +348.5%$4,870 +441.1%
    2022$292 +1.9%$900
    2021$287 $900
    2020-- $900
    2019$277 +7.7%$900
    2018$258 -86%$900 -85.7%
    2017$1,833 $6,300
    2016$1,833 $6,300
    2015$1,833 $6,300
    2014$1,833 $6,300
    2013$1,833 $6,300
    2010$1,833 +4.8%--
    2009$1,749 -11.7%--
    2008$1,981 +82.1%$8,400 +86.7%
    2007$1,088 -33.7%$4,500 -46.4%
    2005$1,641 +10.2%$8,400
    2004$1,490 +36.9%$8,400 +86.7%
    2003$1,088 $4,500
    2001-- --
    2000-- $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29940