Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,415,400

    75 Turkey Point Rd, Saugerties, NY 12477

    3beds
    2,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $1,415,400 Zestimate®
    $650/sqft
    $3,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,415,400

    $1.34M - $1.49M

    $3,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUDSON RIVER views and frontage is yours. Secluded, romantic and hidden at the end of a private road. Watch the seasons change as the ships pass and Mother Nature abounds. If you’re a bird watcher you’ll want to call this home. Open floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings in living room. Upper level offers large master suite. Newly renovated cooks kitchen with AGA stove, custom cabinets, wine cooler and walk-in pantry. Step into the 3 season porch which will lead you to the deck, patio and hot tub. Perfect for entertaining inside and out. Extensive landscaping w/stone walkways and underground electric. Views across the river include Bard College, Montgomery Place & Tivoli Bay. Living on Turkey Point is the perfect location for a primary residence or weekend vacation. Quick and easy access to the Rhinecliff bridge. Just minutes to Souourner Truth Ulster County Park and beach offering pavilions, trails, boat launch & 100’s of protected acres. Enjoy the active cultural scene that surrounds you in Saugerties, Woodstock, Rhinebeck & Kingston. 225 feet of River front. Property is not in the flood zone. For those looking for more square footage consider renovating the 2 car garage. It would make a wonderful bedroom suite with plenty of room for a detached garage. ***THERE IS NOW AN ADDITIIONAL 2.6 ACRES AVAILABLE OFFERING ANOTHER 100 FEET OF RIVER FRONTAGE. NO SCENIC HUDSON OR DEP RESTRICTIONS ON CLEARING. QUICK CLAIM DEED. PERFECT FOR RECREATION AND MORE PROTECTION. $45,000***

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514889401312111

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saugerties

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2016Sold$480,000-8.7%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2016Pending sale$525,900$242/sqft
    Source: Murphy Realty Group #20152813 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Price change$525,900-1.9%$242/sqft
    Source: Murphy Realty Group #20152813 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$535,900-10.5%$246/sqft
    Source: Murphy Realty Group #20152813 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Price change$599,000-7.1%$275/sqft
    Source: Murphy Realty Group #20144655 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Price change$645,000-4.4%$296/sqft
    Source: Murphy Realty Group #20144655 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$675,000+114.3%$310/sqft
    Source: Murphy Realty Group #20144655 Report a problem
    3/3/1998Sold$315,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $987,500 +3.1%
    2024-- $958,000 +14%
    2023-- $840,000 +21%
    2022-- $694,000 +17%
    2021-- $593,000 +13.1%
    2020-- $524,500
    2019-- $524,500 +3%
    2018-- $509,000 +6%
    2017$16,949 $480,000 -3.8%
    2016-- $499,000 -16.8%
    2015-- $600,000
    2014-- $600,000
    2013-- $600,000 -13.9%
    2011-- $697,000
    2010-- $697,000 +33.1%
    2009-- $523,700
    2008-- $523,700
    2007-- $523,700
    2006-- $523,700
    2005-- $523,700 +72.3%
    2004-- $303,900
    2003-- $303,900
    2002-- $303,900 +4.3%
    2001-- $291,400
    2000-- $291,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12477