Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
  • $530,000

    75 Two Rivers Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    3beds
    2,418sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    1,760 Square Feet Lot
    $529,500 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,500

    $503,000 - $556,000

    $3,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced to sell! This beautifully maintained home features three spacious levels of bright and inviting open living space! The great design and floor plan has true versatility to fit your lifestyle and needs. Step out to the deck or patio to enjoy the fresh air and sunshine. Community amenities include a fantastic pool, clubhouse and walking trails. Ideally and conveniently located close to shopping, dozens of restaurants, athletic clubs, commuter routes, and marinas. This will not last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Tower Sears 443-254-5661,

    TTR Sotheby's International Realty,

    Listing Team: The Tower Team Of Ttr Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Donna DeLay, 670540

    Redfin Corp

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2141472MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Microwave, Central Vacuum, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Cooktop, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet, Tile/Brick, Wood
    • Doors: Insulated
    • Windows: Atrium, Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,English,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,418
    • Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,418
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space Conveys, Off Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1,760 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020145490213390
    • Zoning: R10

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003
    Details
    • Builder name: RYLAND

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Electric Alarm, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Motion Detectors, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Edgewater
    • Subdivision: The Landings At River Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$530,000+0.2%$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2141472 Report a problem
    5/3/2026Pending sale$529,000$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2141472 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$529,000$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2141472 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for sale$529,000+21.6%$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2141472 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Sold$434,900$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2005138 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Contingent$434,900$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2005138 Report a problem
    9/12/2021Pending sale$434,900$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDAA2005138 Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listed for sale$434,900+11.8%$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDAA2005138 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listing removed$389,000$161/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 Maryland LLC #AA9944254 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$389,000-0.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 Maryland LLC #AA9944254 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for sale$389,900-12.4%$161/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 Maryland LLC #AA9943730 Report a problem
    6/22/2005Sold$445,000+4.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2005Sold$425,000+40%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2003Sold$303,480$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,834 +14.5%$401,200 +4.1%
    2024$4,221 +4.5%$385,500 +4.2%
    2023$4,038 +4.8%$369,800 +0.3%
    2022$3,855 +0.3%$368,867 +0.3%
    2021$3,845 +0.2%$367,933 +0.3%
    2020$3,839 +2.3%$367,000
    2019$3,753 +5.8%$367,000 +4.9%
    2018$3,548 +2%$349,867 +2.5%
    2017$3,479 $341,300 +3.2%
    2016-- $330,633 +3.3%
    2015-- $319,967 +3.4%
    2014-- $309,300
    2013-- $309,300
    2012-- $309,300 -14.5%
    2011-- $361,910
    2010-- $361,910
    2009-- $361,910 -10.5%
    2008-- $404,270 +12.2%
    2007-- $360,216 +13.9%
    2006-- $316,163 +16.2%
    2005-- $272,110 +6%
    2004-- $256,646 +6.4%
    2003-- $241,183 +2311.8%
    2002-- $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21037