Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $69,000

    75 Whippoorwill Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    3beds
    1,192sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perfect office or playroomCorner lotDedicated dining room
    Main floor living! This 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch on a corner lot in Meadowlark is a blank slate and ready for new owners. Step inside to a spacious living room that flows right into your dedicated dining room. There is a bonus space off of the living room that will make the perfect office or playroom. Down the hall are all 3 bedrooms and full bath. Selling AS-IS. Schedule your private showing today!
    15 days
    |
    1,034
    |
    74
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Jesse 217-875-8081,

    Glenda Williamson Realty

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6258391MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.3
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8.11 x 11.11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9.6 x 8.7
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10.2 x 11.11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.3
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 7.11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.1 x 15.8
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Main Level Primary
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,192
      • Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,192

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 180831152008
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $58/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $26,145
      • Annual tax amount: $849
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$69,000$58/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258391 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$69,000+4.5%$58/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258391 Report a problem
        4/3/2023Listing removed--
        Source: CIBR #6225996 Report a problem
        4/3/2023Listed for sale$66,000$55/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6225996 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Pending sale$66,000$55/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6225996 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Listed for sale$66,000+63%$55/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6225996 Report a problem
        4/1/1997Sold$40,500$34/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,512 +16.5%$26,145 +10.3%
        2023$1,298 +10.2%$23,706 +7.2%
        2022$1,178 +15.3%$22,110 +7.5%
        2021$1,022 -1.1%$20,568 +2%
        2020$1,033 +7.4%$20,155 +2.1%
        2019$962 -1.2%$19,744 -1%
        2018$974 +4.1%$19,939 +1.7%
        2017$935 -1.7%$19,615 -0.2%
        2016$952 +5.1%$19,656 +0.8%
        2015$905 -33%$19,500
        2014$1,352 +0.4%$19,500
        2013$1,346 +2.4%$19,500
        2012$1,315 $19,500
        2011-- $19,500 -9%
        2010-- $21,424
        2009-- $21,424
        2006-- --
        2005-- $18,776

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62526

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable