Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $375,500

    75 Winfield Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

    3beds
    2baths
    2,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $375,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,500

    $349,000 - $402,000

    $2,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! 75 Winfield Rd is a lovely 3 Bedroom home located in quiet Woodshire Mews. This property has everything needed for indoor and outdoor entertaining. From the pergola covered patio to the Game Room and sunken Family Room with a wood burning fireplace, this home is sure to be the place where friends and family meet. Greet your guests in the tiled foyer. Through another door is the Game Room on your left and Living room on your right. Straight ahead is a convenient powder room on your right. Kitchen and eating areas are straight ahead where you can transition into the Family Room. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances. Convenient access to the Formal Dining Room adjoins on the right. From the Family Room, French doors offer access to the backyard with a slate patio. Upstairs are two sizable Bedrooms and a Master Suite. Master is complete with a vaulted ceiling, sitting area, skylights, and a walk in closet. Large back yard is fully fenced. With a little updating, this property is sure to be your dream home. 2019-06-14

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • CeilngFan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Attic, Carpet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1515302000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sicklerville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Interior Features: CeilngFan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Attic, Carpet
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Mixed, Rock
    • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Lot: 00007
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2104
    • Tax Annual Amount: 8301.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 2104
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 0.00
    • County Tax: 0.00
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2019Sold$170,000-2.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$174,900$83/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Marlton-Voorhees Home Marketing Center #NJCD364270 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Price change$174,900-2.8%$83/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Marlton-Voorhees Home Marketing Center #NJCD254814 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Listed for sale$179,900+2.8%$86/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton #NJCD254814 Report a problem
    11/26/2018Listing removed$175,000$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1002046852 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Price change$175,000-2.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1002046852 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Price change$179,900-5.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1002046852 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$189,999+5.6%$90/sqft
    Source: KW Realty - Washington Twp #1002046852 Report a problem
    3/25/2018Listing removed$179,900$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1000348527 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Price change$179,900-2.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Washington Township #1000348527 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Price change$184,900-2.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township #7034713 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Price change$189,900-5%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #6978113 Report a problem
    8/6/2016Listed for sale$199,900+5.3%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #6840300 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Listing removed$189,900$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Reilly Realtors #6227852 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Price change$189,900-2.6%$90/sqft
    11/17/2012Listed for sale$194,900-1.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6135282 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Listing removed$197,900$94/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5811848 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Price change$197,900-1%$94/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5811848 Report a problem
    10/17/2011Price change$199,900-4.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5811848 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Price change$209,900-2.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5811848 Report a problem
    2/10/2011Price change$214,900-4.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5811848 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Price change$224,900+2.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5811848 Report a problem
    9/24/2010Price change$219,900-4.3%$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hearst Realty, Inc. #5710962 Report a problem
    8/19/2010Price change$229,900-4.2%$109/sqft
    5/15/2010Listed for sale$239,900$114/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Hearst Realty, Inc. #5710962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,602 +1.8%$181,900
    2024$7,469 -1.1%$181,900
    2023$7,552 +0.6%$181,900
    2022$7,505 +2.3%$181,900
    2021$7,340 +2.2%$181,900
    2020$7,183 -13.3%$181,900
    2019$8,283 $181,900 -13.8%
    2018$8,283 +5.4%$211,000
    2017$7,860 +7.7%$211,000
    2016$7,298 +0.7%$211,000
    2015$7,250 +5.5%$211,000
    2014$6,870 +1.8%$211,000
    2013$6,752 +1.6%$211,000
    2012$6,644 +1.6%$211,000
    2011$6,539 +2.6%$211,000
    2010$6,376 +4.8%$211,000 +80%
    2009$6,085 $117,200
    2008-- $117,200
    2007-- $117,200
    2006-- $117,200
    2005-- $117,200
    2004-- $117,200
    2003-- $117,200
    2002-- $117,200
    2001-- $117,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08081