750 Auguste Ave, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$566,000
$521,000 - $611,000
$4,323/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,694/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,694/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,265
- Total interior livable area: 2,265 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,265
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 064 02 219
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: David Weekley Homes
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS Index Score
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Celesta
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $180 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association phone: 404-480-5162
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 | Sold | $568,131$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Pending sale | $568,131$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $568,131+2.7%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $553,141$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee