Custom Built Brick Home on 4.75 Private Wooded Acres. Experience ultimate tranquility in this meticulously crafted custom brick home, nestled on nearly 5 acres of lush Tennessee woodland. This property offers a rare combination of high-end finishes, modern updates, and a front-row seat to local wildlife—all while being minutes away from Tims Ford Marina and lakeside dining at Blue Gill Grill.
Key Property Features:
Acreage: 4.75 acres of gorgeous, private woods.
Beds/Baths: 4 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms.
Nature-Inspired Den: Large, open-windowed den designed to make you feel immersed in nature.
Premium Finishes: Gleaming maple hardwood floors, tile in high-traffic areas, and decorative maple cabinetry throughout.
Updated Comfort: Includes a brand new Trane HVAC system with a 10-year warranty.
Customizable Interior: The home is currently being newly painted. A $5,000 flooring allowance is also provided.
Outdoor Living: Relax on the private screened-in patio overlooking the woods.
Storage & Utility: Massive kitchen with ample cabinet space and an attached garage with extra room for a workshop or storage.
Detailed Technical Specifications:
Living Area: Approximately 2,530 sq. ft. of finished space.
Year Built: 2006.
Construction: Full brick exterior with an asphalt gable/hip roof.
Heating/Cooling: New Trane HVAC (Electric Central Air / Gas Heating Fuel).
Foundation: Continuous footing foundation.
Utilities: Public water service and private septic system.
Garage: ~810 sq. ft. attached finished garage with concrete floors.
Schools: Zoned for North Lake Elementary, North Middle, and Franklin County High School.
A truly private and tranquil setting that offers the best of country living with quick access to the lake and local amenities.
Under contract - showing
$615,000
750 Davis Spring Rd, Tullahoma, TN 37388
4beds
2,530sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
4.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom built brick homeFull brick exteriorDecorative maple cabinetry throughoutTile in high-traffic areasGleaming maple hardwood floors
- 53 days |
- 70 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michael Hix 931-607-7969,
Craig and Wheeler Realty & Auction 931-684-9112
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3163752
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x20
Dining room
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x16
Kitchen
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 480 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x20
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,530
- Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,530
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Screened
Lot
- Size: 4.75 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 022 00501 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Tullahoma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,824
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Contingent | $615,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+2.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $599,900$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $599,900-2.5%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Price change | $615,000-0.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $619,500$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37388