Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,000

    750 Eldersville Rd, Burgettstown, PA 15021

    3beds
    1,238sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    1 Acres Lot
    $251,000 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,000

    $226,000 - $274,000

    $1,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ALL BRICK RANCH NICELY SITUATED ON A 1 ACRE LOT*BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY SETTING*3 BEDROOM/2 BATH* ONE LEVEL LIVING**BURGETTSTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT*ACREAGE IS MOSTLY SITUATED IN THE REAR OF THE HOUSE AND IS LEVEL AND TREE LINED*HUGE LIVING ROOM*KITCHEN/DINING ROOM COMBO*REAR DECK*LOWER LEVEL LAUNDRY,FULL BATH & BONUS GAMEROOM*1 CAR INTEGRAL GARAGE*AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY*NICE RURAL SETTING CLOSE TO FIRST NIAGRA PAVILION*AIRPORT & WEIRTON WV*LOW WASHINGTON COUNTY TAXES*PUBLIC WATER BUT WELL WATER IS A BONUS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3800060000001600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burgettstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2016Sold$151,900-0.1%$123/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1217439 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Pending sale$152,000$123/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services Peters Twp #1217439 Report a problem
    5/22/2016Price change$152,000+1.4%$123/sqft
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$149,900$121/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,291 +5.6%$123,900
    2024$2,169 $123,900
    2023$2,169 +9.6%$123,900
    2022$1,980 $123,900
    2021$1,980 +2.9%$123,900
    2020$1,925 +539.5%$123,900
    2018$301 +1564.3%$123,900
    2017$18 $123,900 +1125.9%
    2016-- $10,107
    2015-- $10,107
    2014$252 $10,107
    2013$252 $10,107
    2012-- $10,107
    2011-- $10,107
    2010-- $10,107
    2009-- $10,107
    2008-- $10,107
    2007-- $10,107
    2006-- $10,107
    2005-- $10,107
    2004-- $10,107
    2003-- $10,107
    2002-- $10,107
    2000-- $10,107

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15021