Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,125,000

    750 Laurel Cir, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    5beds
    4,230sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2021
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $1,133,700 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $4,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,133,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set amid the tranquil beauty of Blue Ridge, this extraordinary retreat captures the perfect harmony of luxury, serenity, and proven investment performance. Positioned on private 1.32-acres, the 4,230-square-foot residence is a true statement of refined mountain living—where exceptional craftsmanship meets breathtaking natural surroundings. Inside, sophistication unfolds across five spacious bedrooms and four beautifully appointed bathrooms. The great room impresses with soaring 30-foot ceilings and a dramatic wall of glass, filling the space with natural light and framing sweeping mountain vistas. A striking gas fireplace brings warmth and understated elegance, creating a welcoming setting for both intimate moments and grand gatherings. The chef's kitchen is designed for effortless entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the open living area and out to the expansive wrap-around porch. It's the perfect place to dine al fresco, take in the crisp mountain air, or simply enjoy the serenity that defines this remarkable home. Every detail reflects intention and excellence—from the 25-kilowatt propane generator and premium water filtration system to the impeccable finishes found throughout. The lower level offers a private entertainment haven complete with a stylish game room, fully equipped fitness area, and direct access to a relaxing hot tub and unique outdoor bed—an ideal spot for stargazing beneath the mountain sky. Outside, the experience continues with a grand fire pit, swaying hammocks, and the modern convenience of a Level 2 EV Charger. Beyond its stunning design, this property stands as an exceptional investment opportunity, boasting a 2025 gross rental income of 136k+!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LH Real Estate Group 706-514-1042,

    Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains,

    Linda Baker 706-455-0262,

    Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains

    Bought with:

    Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 424940

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Loft, Additional Dwelling Unit, See Remarks, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,230
    • Total interior livable area: 4,230 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    • Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00 571 0 74
    • Special conditions: Existing Rental History
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Modern
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Concrete, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Gated

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$1,125,000-13.4%$266/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #424940 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Pending sale$1,299,000$307/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #424940 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$1,299,000$307/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #424940 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listing removed$1,299,000$307/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers #422418 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$1,299,000-5.8%$307/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419870 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listed for sale$1,379,000-18.6%$326/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419870 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listing removed$1,695,000$401/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #415788 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$1,695,000+8375%$401/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #415788 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Sold$20,000-9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2005Sold$22,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,911 +16.8%$426,782 +30%
    2023$3,348 +68.3%$328,380 +65.7%
    2022$1,989 +1175.2%$198,236 +1682.1%
    2021$156 -1.6%$11,124
    2020$159 -1.9%$11,124
    2019$162 +21.9%$11,124 +29.2%
    2018$133 $8,607 -23.7%
    2017$133 -30.8%$11,287
    2016$192 $11,287 +28.7%
    2015$192 +23.2%$8,770
    2014$156 -0.3%$8,770 +0%
    2013$156 $8,769

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513