BEAUTIFUL TWO BEDROOM/THREE FULL BATH RANCH IN GATED 55+ GRAND HAVEN**THIS HOME OFFERS 1878 SQUARE FEET OF MAIN LEVEL LIVING SPACE AND NEARLY DOUBLE THE SQUARE FOOTAGE WITH THE FINISHED BASEMENT**OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM COMBO, LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN, AND ADDITIONAL 19 X 10 FINISHED FOUR-SEASON AREA OFF KITCHEN**LARGE MASTER BEDROOM SUITE WITH MASTER BATH AND LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET**HEAD DOWN TO THE LOWER LEVEL FINISHED BASEMENT AND YOU WILL BE OVERWHELMED WITH THE AMOUNT OF ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE**MANY UPDATES OVER THE YEARS INCLUDE ROOF, WINDOWS, HVAC, H20 HEATER, AND DISHWASHER**ENJOY RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH INCLUDED AMENITIES SUCH AS INDOOR/OUTDOOR SWIMMING POOL, PICKLEBALL COURTS, FITNESS CENTER, AND MUCH MORE**LOCATED RIGHT OFF WEBER ROAD PUTS YOU NEAR SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, AND 55**MUCH MORE TO SEE IN PERSON, MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY!!
New
$385,000
750 Pentwater Rd, Romeoville, IL 60446
2beds
1,878sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$331/mo HOA
What's special
Large eat-in kitchenTwo bedroomLarge walk-in closet
- --
- on Zillow |
- 224
- views |
- 12
- saves |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing courtesy of:
Jon Higgins (815)351-2348,
Keller Williams Infinity
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12645372
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Breakfast Room, Den, Game Room, Office, Recreation Room, Storage
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 190 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X10
Den
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Game room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 200 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X19
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 368 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X23
Office
- Level: Basement
- Area: 162 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X18
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 437 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X19
Storage
- Level: Basement
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X11
Storage
- Level: Basement
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Combo
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Dimensions: 59x147x35x166
Details
- Parcel number: 1104183090080000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $331 monthly
Location
- Region: Romeoville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,053
- Annual tax amount: $8,837
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+54%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Sold | $250,000+8.5%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2002 | Sold | $230,500$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,837 +6.2% | $112,351 +11.4% |
| 2023 | $8,322 +4% | $100,863 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $8,006 +12.4% | $95,017 +6.4% |
| 2021 | $7,125 +2.9% | $89,293 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $6,926 +5.9% | $86,357 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $6,540 +1.8% | $81,855 +4% |
| 2018 | $6,425 +6% | $78,684 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $6,061 +5.1% | $74,279 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $5,769 +5.9% | $69,615 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $5,447 | $66,237 +4% |
| 2014 | $5,447 +2.2% | $63,689 -0.4% |
| 2013 | $5,331 -6.6% | $63,967 -11% |
| 2012 | $5,705 +2.5% | $71,873 -6% |
| 2011 | $5,569 +0% | $76,460 -8.5% |
| 2010 | $5,566 -1.8% | $83,594 -8% |
| 2009 | $5,669 +0.9% | $90,863 |
| 2008 | $5,616 | $90,863 +3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,748 +4% |
| 2006 | $5,328 +7.7% | $84,373 +9.8% |
| 2005 | $4,947 -2.2% | $76,819 |
| 2004 | $5,059 -2.3% | $76,819 +5.1% |
| 2003 | $5,178 +59.9% | $73,098 +74.2% |
| 2002 | $3,239 | $41,967 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60446