Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $677,900

    750 Petross Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    25 Acres Lot
    $677,900 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $1,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $677,900

    $644,000 - $712,000

    $1,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2400 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 750 Petross Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Pantry, Eat In Kitchen, Specialty Ceilings, Garden Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 25 Acres
    • Features: Dock, Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 063C006

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vidalia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building, Workshop, Open Patio/Deck, In Ground Pool
    • Parking: Garage with Door, Double, Parking Pad
    • Type and Style: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Construction: Brick
    • Energy: Double Pane Windows, Ceiling Fans
    • Appliances: Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Rooms: Foyer, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Living Room, Open Living/Kit/Dining, Loft/Bonus Room
    • Main Area: Vidalia
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Eat In Kitchen, Specialty Ceilings, Garden Tub
    • Floors: Hardwood, Wall/Wall Carpet, Tile
    • Lot Features: Dock, Waterfront
    • Possession: Closing
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Acreage Range: 5+ Acres
    • Stories: One and One Half
    • Legal Desc: 6/286

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$739,000$308/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23889 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$739,000$308/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23889 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listing removed$739,000$308/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23889 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Price change$739,000-1.3%$308/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23889 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listed for sale$749,000+97.7%$312/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23889 Report a problem
    11/8/2020Listing removed$378,900$158/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #18256 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listed for sale$378,900$158/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #18256 Report a problem
    8/16/2020Listing removed$378,900$158/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #18256 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for sale$378,900-0.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #18256 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$379,900$158/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #18256 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Price change$379,900+2.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #18256 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Listed for sale$369,900+37%$154/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #18256 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$270,000-8.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listed for sale$294,000-2%$123/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #14751 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Listing removed$299,900$125/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #14751 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$299,900-6%$125/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #14751 Report a problem
    12/20/2015Listing removed$319,000$133/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #14167 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listed for sale$319,000+51.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Georgia Properties #14167 Report a problem
    1/23/2007Sold$210,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,849 +24.9%$96,236
    2023$2,281 -0.8%$96,236
    2022$2,300 +0.7%$96,236
    2021$2,283 +11.4%$96,236 +9.4%
    2020$2,050 +0.5%$87,992
    2019$2,041 +0.5%$87,992
    2018$2,030 -14.8%$87,992
    2017$2,381 +0.5%$87,992 +0.5%
    2016$2,369 $87,524
    2015-- $87,524
    2014-- $87,524
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $88,551
    2008-- $88,551
    2007-- $88,551 +41.4%
    2006-- $62,611 +1.1%
    2005-- $61,945 +4.8%
    2004-- $59,106
    2003-- $59,106 -1.7%
    2002-- $60,120 +10.7%
    2001-- $54,328 +424.1%
    2000-- $10,366
    1999-- $10,366

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30474