750 Watson Road, Ukiah, CA 95482
Home value
$687,600
$529,000 - $894,000
$2,668/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,668/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,651/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,651/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kenzie Ford DRE #02218708 707-395-3840,
Compass 707-395-3840
Rosie Gonzalez, DRE #02083649
RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Outside Access, Walk-In Closet(s)
Family room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Deck Attached
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Ground Floor, Sink
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Entry, Open Beam Ceiling, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Dual Pane Full
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Entry Gate
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Gate
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 1791901500
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Gas: Propane Tank Leased
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Water District
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ukiah
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/2/2025 | Sold | $735,000-1.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Pending sale | $749,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listing removed | $749,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Contingent | $749,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $749,000-2.6%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $769,000-1.4%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $780,000-2.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Price change | $799,000-2%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $815,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Contingent | $815,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $815,000+16.4%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Sold | $700,000-5.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Pending sale | $739,500$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Contingent | $739,500$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Price change | $739,500-7.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Price change | $799,000-4.3%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $834,500+67.2%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty #84975 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Listed for rent | $2,300+21.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2013 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2013 | Price change | $1,900-13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2013 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Selzer Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2013 | Listing removed | $499,000$156/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty, Inc. #21310284 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $499,000+4.6%$156/sqft |
| 8/9/2013 | Sold | $477,000-33.3%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2005 | Sold | $715,000$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,932 +4% | $728,280 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,588 +1% | $714,000 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,506 +28.3% | $700,000 +27% |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $551,003 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $540,200 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,568 +5.8% | $534,655 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,206 +2.5% | $524,176 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,056 +1.6% | $513,901 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,959 +3% | $503,827 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,786 +0.8% | $493,948 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,739 +2.3% | $486,530 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $477,000 +48.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $322,072 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $315,757 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $309,566 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $307,252 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $307,983 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $301,944 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $296,024 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $290,220 -23% |
| 2005 | -- | $376,730 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $369,343 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $362,574 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $355,465 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $348,356 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95482