Motivated seller. Back patio has chairlift on outdoor stairs that lead to back parking lot (carport one car)
Under contract
Price cut: $14K (5/11)
$112,000
7500 Callaghan APT 160, San Antonio, TX 78229
2beds
1,348sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1966
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$515/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor stairsBack patioBack parking lotCarport one car
- 27 days |
- 354 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Pugsley TREC #413374 (210) 823-2316,
Trinity Real Estate
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1959711
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Dining room
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Living/Dining Combo, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: None, One Car Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Int Door Opening 32"+
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Parcel number: 141911001600
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Condo Mgmt, Common Area Liability
- HOA fee: $515 monthly
- HOA name: LAFAYETTE PLACE
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,060
- Annual tax amount: $3,620
- Price range: $112K - $112K
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,543/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Contingent | $112,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $112,000-11.1%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $126,000-13.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $146,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 -23.6% | $175,060 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,236 +2.9% | $170,248 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,201 -45.5% | $154,771 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,202 +291.6% | $140,701 +10% |
| 2021 | $562 | $127,910 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $562 | $119,950 |
| 2019 | $562 | $119,950 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $562 +6.4% | $109,384 +10% |
| 2017 | $528 | $99,440 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $97,390 +6.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $91,250 +0.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $90,930 -4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $95,630 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $96,570 +6.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,570 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $91,400 -11.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $103,760 +2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $101,464 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $92,240 +6.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,580 +8.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lafayette Place