Charming and clean 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bath home. This beautiful home has an spacious floor plan. Entering the home you are welcomed by a gorgeous entry that opens up to the dining and kitchen areas. Lovely and large backyard that backs up to a green-belt. Great location in an established neighborhood. Truly a must-see!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$320,000
7501 Avery, Live Oak, TX 78233
4beds
3,288sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
$317,500 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gorgeous entrySpacious floor planLovely and large backyardKitchen area
- 114 days |
- 168 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Moralez TREC #551806 (210) 325-7200,
Centurion Realty
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1935362
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bedroom 3
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Bedroom 4
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Dining room
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Family room
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Kitchen
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Living room
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Two Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Loft, Utility Room Inside, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 050493100620
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- As-Is,Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water System
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Woodcrest
Location
- Region: Live Oak
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $411,880
- Annual tax amount: $8,701
- Price range: $320K - $320K
- Date on market: 1/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 115 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$317,500
$302,000 - $333,000
$2,197/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $320,000-3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $330,000-5.7%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,999$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 +7.1% | $411,880 +12% |
| 2024 | $1,547 -4.3% | $367,696 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,617 -34% | $334,269 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,450 +4.1% | $303,881 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $276,255 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,353 +2.9% | $251,141 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $228,310 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $2,285 +2.6% | $209,900 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $2,227 +0.9% | $200,080 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $2,208 -3.1% | $193,611 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $176,010 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $169,697 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $154,270 -3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $159,630 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $161,240 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $162,830 -3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $168,810 -3.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $174,650 +6.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $164,460 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $152,950 +3.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,140 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78233