Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,000

    7503 Zuber Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    3beds
    1,370sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $203,000 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,000

    $193,000 - $213,000

    $1,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super cute 3 bed/2bath home that was completely remodeled in 2016! Conveniently located just minutes from I-30 between Benton and Bryant for under $150K and QUALIFIES FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT 0% DOWN!! Granite Countertops, custom cabinets, fully fence backyard, insulated windows and doors, cellulose insulation! This home is one you don't want to miss!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom Apart
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05800004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Craftsman, One Story
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Stove, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Craftsman, One Story
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Doors
    • InteriorFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom Apart
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Records
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors
    • ConstructionMaterials: Sheet Rock, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl Space
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Fencing: Full
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Records
    • CurrentFinancing: Rural Development, New Loan-Conventional, New Loan-VA, New Loan-FHA
    • Cooling: Central Cool-Electric
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    • MlsStatus: New Listing
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CARMLS #21028601 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$170,000+6.3%$124/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21028601 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Contingent$159,900$117/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21028601 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listed for sale$159,900+8.4%$117/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21028601 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Sold$147,500$108/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20007587 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$147,500+0.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Liveco Real Estate #20007587 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Rainey Realty, Inc. #18027651 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Rainey Realty, Inc. #18027651 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Price change$1,200-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Rainey Realty, Inc. #18027651 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Rainey Realty, Inc. #18027651 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listing removed$147,000$107/sqft
    Source: Liveco Real Estate #18021391 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Price change$147,000-0.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Liveco Real Estate #18021391 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$147,500+2358.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Liveco Real Estate #18021391 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Sold$6,000-95.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/14/2017Sold$140,000+0.1%$102/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17000367 Report a problem
    1/6/2017Listed for sale$139,900+125.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Truman Ball and Associates #17000367 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Sold$61,978-6.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/20/2016Price change$66,000-10.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Rector Phillips Morse #15023459 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Price change$74,000-7.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Rector Phillips Morse #15023459 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$80,000-5.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Rector Phillips Morse #15023459 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listed for sale$85,000$62/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #15023459 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listing removed$85,000$62/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #15023459 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listed for sale$85,000+13.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #15023459 Report a problem
    7/29/2005Sold$75,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,936 $29,336
    2024$1,936 $29,336
    2023$1,936 $29,336
    2022$1,936 +52.1%$29,336 +24.7%
    2021$1,273 +4.1%$23,520
    2020$1,223 -23.5%$23,520
    2019$1,598 +28.1%$23,520
    2018$1,248 +40.6%$23,520
    2017$888 $23,520 +60.4%
    2016$888 +129.1%$14,660
    2015$388 $14,660
    2014$388 -43.6%$14,660
    2013$688 $14,660
    2012-- $14,660 +1%
    2011-- $14,520
    2010-- $14,520
    2009-- $14,520 +6.7%
    2008-- $13,610
    2007-- $13,610
    2006$208 $13,610 +29%
    2005-- $10,550
    2004-- $10,550 +0.1%
    2003$115 -71.5%$10,540 -49.4%
    2001$405 $20,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72019