This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-story home offers 1,694 sq ft of contemporary living. Features include high ceilings, an open floor plan, and a bright living area flowing into a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island. The primary suite boasts a spa-style bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or office space. Enjoy a private 2-car garage, low-maintenance yard, and energy-efficient features. Located in a vibrant Houston neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Perfect for modern living in a newly built home.
AMENITIES:
* stainless steel appliances
* microwave
* Gated Community
* Fenced backyard
* fridge included
* washer and dryer included
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Apartment for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
7504 Carver Rd #E, Houston, TX 77088
3beds
1,694sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
2 Garage spaces parking
What's special
Gated communityOpen floor planHigh ceilingsLow-maintenance yardStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsModern kitchen
- 152 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 1428620010011
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $2,500-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Acres Home