Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,400

    7505 Doggett Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    3beds
    2,720sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1997
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $402,400 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,400

    $382,000 - $427,000

    $2,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look @ the Price of this RANCHER! Rare One level home w/ tons of space. Bright & Inviting, 3 bed 3 bath, 2 Massive Bonus Rooms & One Could Double as Another Master Suite If Needed. Granite Kitchen W/ SS Appliance Package, Updated Fixtures, Fresh Paint & Flooring. Bonus Room W/ Full Bath & Fireplace! Master Suite W/ 3 Closets, Double Vanity, & Granite. Sits on Almost an Acre! This One Is Move In Ready! Formal Den &Formal Dining Too! Living Off Kitchen W/ 2nd Fireplace. Tiled Entry & Kitchen.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Built-in Shelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Solid Surface Counter, Washer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 129968

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Foundation Basement: Crawl Space, Slab
    • Interior Features: Built-in Shelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Solid Surface Counter, Washer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level
    • List Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Miscellaneous: Great Room
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Typeof Sale: Owner Sale
    • Water: Well
    • Story Number: 1
    • Elementary School: Monticello-Brown Summit
    • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
    • Parking: Garage
    • Pool YN: 0
    • IDX Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2017Sold$199,000
    Source: Triad MLS #832809 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Pending sale$199,000$73/sqft
    Source: 360 Realty #832809 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Price change$199,000-5.2%$73/sqft
    Source: 360 Realty #832809 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Price change$209,900-4.5%$77/sqft
    Source: 360 Realty #832809 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Price change$219,700-0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: 360 Realty #820049 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Price change$219,900-2.2%$81/sqft
    Source: 360 Realty #807987 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$224,900-2.2%$83/sqft
    Source: 360 Realty #807987 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Listed for sale$229,900+35.2%$85/sqft
    Source: 360 Realty #807987 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$1,395+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listing removed$1,251
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    5/4/2015Listed for rent$1,251+6.5%
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listing removed$1,175
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    5/7/2014Price change$1,175-4.1%
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    4/13/2014Price change$1,225-12.5%
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    3/20/2014Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    2/16/2014Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/26/2013Sold$170,000-12.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #688408 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listed for sale$194,900+94.9%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF GREENSBORO #688408 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Sold$100,000+566.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #657585 Report a problem
    2/24/2013Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/19/2013Price change$15,000+50%$6/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/8/2013Price change$10,000-33.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/5/2012Price change$15,000-25%$6/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2012Price change$20,000-20%$7/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/12/2012Price change$25,000-57.6%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$59,000$22/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,215 +2%$243,900
    2024$2,172 +2.3%$243,900
    2023$2,123 $243,900
    2022$2,123 +6.2%$243,900 +6.2%
    2021$1,998 +1.2%$229,600
    2018$1,975 -1.5%$229,600
    2017$2,006 $229,600 +0.8%
    2016$2,006 $227,800
    2015$2,006 -2.2%$227,800
    2014$2,050 $227,800
    2013-- $227,800
    2012-- $227,800 +4.8%
    2011-- $217,400
    2010-- $217,400
    2004-- $217,400 +23.5%
    2002-- $176,000 +41.5%
    2001-- $124,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27214