Adorable and affordable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 900 sq ft of comfortable living space in a convenient location between Reese and Caro! Situated on a corner lot along a main road, this property provides easy access to I-75 and a quick commute to multiple surrounding communities within 15 minutes or less. Inside, you’ll love the open-concept layout featuring a cathedral ceiling that enhances the spacious feel of the kitchen and living area. The home offers three nicely sized bedrooms, a full bath, and the convenience of first-floor laundry. Additional features include a crawl space foundation, newer metal roof, central air, natural gas forced air furnace, whole-home Generac generator, and a wrap-around porch/deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A great opportunity for affordable homeownership in a highly accessible location!
Pending
Price cut: $3K (4/20)
$142,500
7507 W Caro Rd, Reese, MI 48757
3beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.5 Acres Lot
$141,100 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lotNewer metal roofCathedral ceilingFirst-floor laundryOpen-concept layoutCentral airThree nicely sized bedrooms
- 43 days |
- 244 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Fritz 989-871-4567,
J McLeod Realty Inc 989-871-4567,
Danielle Manchester 989-737-6452,
J McLeod Realty Inc
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261023723
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 5 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 6 X 10
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Gutter Guard System, Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 132 x 165
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 006014000010000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,805
- Annual tax amount: $755
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$141,100
$134,000 - $148,000
$1,083/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $142,500$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $142,500-2.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,500$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 +35.6% | $44,100 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $707 -22.3% | $41,800 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $910 +33.3% | $39,000 +15% |
| 2022 | $683 | $33,900 +12.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $30,200 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $837 | $28,100 +10.6% |
| 2019 | $837 +33.9% | $25,400 -1.2% |
| 2018 | $625 +46905.3% | $25,700 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $1 -86.6% | $25,800 +9.8% |
| 2016 | $10 +31.2% | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $8 | $23,500 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $8 -18% | $22,400 +1.8% |
| 2013 | $9 | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48757