ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! Turnkey, fully furnished 5-star Airbnb set on 20+ recreational acres with Catskill Mountain views, a pond, fruit trees, berry bushes, and 500+ planted Christmas trees (income potential!). Beautifully renovated 1840s farmhouse featuring 2 beds, 1.5 baths, fresh paint, and modern updates throughout. Major upgrades include new LP Smart Siding, new electric baseboard heaters, and a new 50-gallon hot water heater, plus brand new septic, new flooring in both bedrooms, and new gutters & French drains. Property includes a 3-bay, 3-story barn/garage with electric and water lines run (ready to connect), plus a road to a covered RV pad with electric hookups. Proven Airbnb income with additional RV pad rental potential. Minutes to Stamford Village, 30 min to Oneonta, 3 hrs to GWB, 1 hr 20 min to Albany, and 3 ski mountains within 40 min.
Active
$465,000
751 Odell Lake Rd, Stamford, NY 12167
2beds
1,456sqft
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 1840
20.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$319/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updates throughoutFruit treesFresh paintBerry bushes
- 311 days |
- 502 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties 607-652-3311,
Gillian Karg 212-748-9413
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1622169
Originating MLS: Otsego-Delaware
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Dirt Driveway, Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 20.9 Acres
- Dimensions: 734 x 1418
- Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1238890400000001094000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Two Story
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1840
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Stamford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,288
- Annual tax amount: $6,322
- Date on market: 7/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 415 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000-4%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $495,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $495,000-5.7%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+1.2%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Sold | $519,000-3.9%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Pending sale | $539,990$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Contingent | $539,990$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Pending sale | $539,990$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Price change | $539,990-1.8%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Pending sale | $550,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Contingent | $550,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: ODBR #135947 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000+257.1%$378/sqft |
Source: ODBR #135947 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Sold | $154,000+71.1%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2013 | Sold | $90,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,288 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,288 +27.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $39,535 |
| 2022 | -- | $39,535 |
| 2021 | -- | $39,535 |
| 2020 | -- | $39,535 +14.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $34,535 |
| 2018 | -- | $34,535 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $34,535 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,535 +8.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $31,900 -5.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,900 +6.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $31,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $31,900 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $29,000 +7.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $27,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12167