751 Sanctuary Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Home value
$9,342,300
$8.31M - $10.65M
$7,925/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,925/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,925/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$71,049/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$71,049/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ari Albinder 561-702-0413,
The Keyes Company
Kevin R Kreutzfeld, 3236983
Premier Estate Properties Inc.
Kevin R Kreutzfeld, 3236983
Premier Estate Properties Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: water view
- Level: First
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20 X 18
Bedroom 2
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 X 16
Bedroom 3
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Bedroom 5
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Den
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 X 15
Family room
- Area: 462
- Dimensions: 22 X 21
Kitchen
- Description: island
- Level: First
- Area: 620
- Dimensions: 20 X 31
Living room
- Description: water view
- Level: First
- Area: 672
- Dimensions: 28 X 24
Utility room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,304
- Total interior livable area: 5,975 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 06434708200000410
- Zoning: R1B-R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Georgian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Boat Facilities, Gated
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: SANCTUARY
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,006 monthly
- Amenities included: Boating, None, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Security
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2024 | Sold | $10,200,000-15%$1,707/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Pending sale | $11,995,000$2,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $11,995,000+70.7%$2,008/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Sold | $7,025,000+0.4%$1,176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Pending sale | $6,995,000$1,171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $6,995,000+114.9%$1,171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Listed for rent | $50,000+42.9%$8/sqft |
Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10666381 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2019 | Listing removed | $35,000$6/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Inc #A10591240 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $35,000+218.2%$6/sqft |
| 6/30/2015 | Sold | $3,255,000-5.7%$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $3,450,000$577/sqft |
Source: Premier Estate Properties #RX-9961072 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2014 | Listing removed | $3,450,000$577/sqft |
| 8/23/2014 | Pending sale | $3,450,000$577/sqft |
| 6/18/2014 | Price change | $3,450,000-5.5%$577/sqft |
| 5/29/2014 | Price change | $3,650,000-5.2%$611/sqft |
| 7/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $3,850,000+349900%$644/sqft |
| 6/4/2013 | Sold | $1,100-100% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2012 | Listing removed | $11,000$2/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty #R3259554 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2012 | Price change | $11,000-40.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty #R3259554 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2012 | Listed for rent | $18,500$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2012 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: PremierEstateProperties.Com #R3123285 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2011 | Listing removed | $18,500$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Listed for rent | $18,500$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2011 | Listing removed | $18,500$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2011 | Listed for rent | $18,500$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: D'Angelo /Liguori #146861547 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/1998 | Sold | $2,650,000+63.4%$444/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/1997 | Sold | $1,622,000$271/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $101,033 +2.1% | $5,958,877 +3% |
| 2023 | $98,921 +92.8% | $5,785,317 +96.5% |
| 2022 | $51,313 +0.2% | $2,943,539 +3% |
| 2021 | $51,195 +1.4% | $2,857,805 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $50,484 +1% | $2,818,348 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $50,008 | $2,754,983 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $50,008 +5.1% | $2,703,614 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $47,590 +0.5% | $2,648,006 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $47,351 -0.5% | $2,593,542 +50.9% |
| 2015 | $47,566 +55.4% | $1,719,070 +10% |
| 2014 | $30,610 -0.9% | $1,562,791 -0.6% |
| 2013 | $30,893 -1.6% | $1,571,828 -2.5% |
| 2012 | $31,393 +1.9% | $1,612,233 +3% |
| 2011 | $30,816 +1.3% | $1,565,275 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $30,422 -8.3% | $1,542,143 -11.9% |
| 2009 | $33,181 +9.6% | $1,750,464 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $30,275 +2.2% | $1,748,715 +3% |
| 2007 | $29,631 -5.7% | $1,697,782 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $31,406 | $1,656,373 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,608,129 +3% |
| 2004 | $17,085 +16327.8% | $1,561,290 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -99.7% | $1,532,179 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $30,487 -0.1% | $1,496,269 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $30,518 +3.4% | $1,472,706 +3% |
| 2000 | $29,525 +6.9% | $1,429,812 +2.7% |
| 1999 | $27,623 | $1,392,222 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33431