This stunning property in Rosharon's Caldwell Ranch boasts a modern design with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered patio, and 2-car garage. The open concept layout features a beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, 42" cabinets, dryer and refrigerator included. The primary bathroom offers dual sinks, a shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the amenities of the community, including a resort-style pool, Covered Pavilion with Picnic Tables, Splash areas, Water Slides, Soccer Fields, and miles of walking trails. Schedule a tour to experience this beautiful home.
For sale
Price increase: $13K (3/12)
$289,000
7510 Carson Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583
4beds
1,860sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
6,904.26 Square Feet Lot
$287,300 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Water slidesResort-style poolModern designCovered patioSpacious walk-in closetSplash areasDryer and refrigerator included
- 122 days |
- 187 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Iris Velazquez TREC #0598120 281-900-3622,
Texas Signature Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 75068532
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,860
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,904.26 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2235070050280907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Caldwell Ranch Sec 7
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,500
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$287,300
$273,000 - $302,000
$2,249/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $289,000+4.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $276,000-12.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $315,730-1.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,730$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $2,200-6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $275,500 -1.6% |
| 2024 | $3,003 -22.6% | $280,064 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $253,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583