Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $210,000

    200 S Patterson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained 3 bed, 1.5 bath home with a spacious living room, main floor primary bedroom and laundry plus a dedicated office space. Hardwood floors under carpet add extra value. Enjoy a 2.5 car garage, fenced backyard and back patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Waterproofed by Ever Dry with a transferable warranty for peach of mind. Great space, comfort and convenience all in one!
    20 days
    |
    1,318
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Davin Berrier 419-490-8186,

    The Danberry Co.

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007034

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Other
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bonus room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13 x 8
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22 x 16
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 6
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      • Doors: Door Screen(s)
      • Basement: Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Off Street, Additional Parking, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Rear Patio, Covered Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Other
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50X150
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 275000053000
      • Other equipment: DC Well Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Flat,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $111/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,770
      • Annual tax amount: $1,514
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,438/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$210,000+12%$111/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10007034 Report a problem
        7/28/2024Listing removed$187,500-0.3%$99/sqft
        Source: Firelands MLS #20211754 Report a problem
        7/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Firelands MLS #20211754 Report a problem
        7/29/2021Sold$188,000+0.3%$99/sqft
        Source: NORIS #6070183 Report a problem
        5/29/2021Contingent$187,500$99/sqft
        Source: Firelands MLS #20211754 Report a problem
        5/26/2021Price change$187,500-3.4%$99/sqft
        Source: NORIS #6070183 Report a problem
        5/6/2021Listed for sale$194,000+240.4%$102/sqft
        Source: HER Realtors #6070183 Report a problem
        4/12/2017Sold$57,000+26.9%$30/sqft
        Source: NORIS #6004483 Report a problem
        3/10/2017Pending sale$44,900$24/sqft
        Source: Welles Bowen Realtors #6004483 Report a problem
        3/3/2017Listed for sale$44,900-19.8%$24/sqft
        Source: Welles Bowen Realtors #6004483 Report a problem
        11/1/2016Sold$56,000$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/30/2016Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/9/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,514 +24.8%$44,770 +37.1%
        2023$1,213 +1.7%$32,660
        2022$1,193 -5.3%$32,660
        2021$1,259 +2.6%$32,660 +8%
        2020$1,227 +0%$30,240
        2019$1,227 -0.1%$30,240
        2018$1,228 +0.2%$30,240
        2017$1,226 +5.7%$30,240
        2016$1,161 $30,240
        2015$1,161 -5.8%$30,240 +1%
        2014$1,232 -1.2%$29,930
        2013$1,247 +4.7%$29,930
        2012$1,191 -4.6%$29,930 -10%
        2011$1,247 +3.2%$33,260
        2010$1,209 -0.6%$33,260
        2009$1,216 -10.7%--
        2008$1,363 -0.1%--
        2007$1,364 +102.6%--
        2006$673 -43.8%--
        2005$1,198 -0.3%--
        2004$1,202 -0.2%$30,070
        2003$1,204 +3.6%$30,070 +15%
        2002$1,162 +0.2%$26,140
        2001$1,160 +4.2%$26,140
        2000$1,114 $26,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43431

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable