Spacious 3-bedroom, possible 4-bedroom home offering just under 1,800 sq ft in the heart of Woodville. Features an open living and dining area with great sightlines to the kitchen, complete with an eat-in peninsula and stainless steel appliances. Updated laundry room with added storage for convenience. Both full bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including a walk-in, floor-to-ceiling tiled shower with dual niches. Enjoy a nice backyard and a 2.5-car garage for extra space. Flexible layout allows for a potential 4th bedroom with minimal modifications.
For sale
$239,900
812 W College Ave, Woodville, OH 43469
3beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$238,300 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 884 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Byrne 419-508-0363,
Key Realty LTD
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10006755
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 25 x 13
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Den
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,794
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50X150
Details
- Parcel number: 302801005600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $46,130
- Annual tax amount: $2,320
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$238,300
$226,000 - $250,000
$1,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900$134/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006755 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$134/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006755 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+77.7%$134/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006755 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Sold | $135,000+9%$75/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6002628 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2001 | Sold | $123,900$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,320 +0.5% | $46,130 +15.9% |
| 2023 | $2,309 -0.5% | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,320 -0.5% | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $2,331 +9.9% | $39,800 +15% |
| 2020 | $2,122 0% | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $2,123 -4.9% | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $2,232 +2.2% | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $2,185 +3.1% | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $34,620 |
| 2015 | $2,120 -3.5% | $34,620 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $2,196 +1.1% | $34,170 |
| 2013 | $2,174 +3.4% | $34,170 |
| 2012 | $2,103 +5.4% | $34,170 -9.9% |
| 2011 | $1,996 +10% | $37,940 |
| 2010 | $1,814 -0.8% | $37,940 |
| 2009 | $1,828 -13.8% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,121 +0.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,116 +100.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,054 -43.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,858 +3.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,799 +6.5% | $39,070 +2.1% |
| 2003 | $1,689 +12.2% | $38,260 +11% |
| 2002 | $1,506 +6.8% | $34,480 |
| 2001 | $1,410 +9.3% | $34,480 |
| 2000 | $1,290 | $34,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43469