Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $180,000

    1517 Napoleon St, Fremont, OH 43420

    3beds
    1,115sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    5,270.76 Square Feet Lot
    $136,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra storageFunctional kitchenMain floor primary suitePrivate master bathCloset space
    3 Bedroom Home With Space, Comfort, And Functionality Throughout. The Main Floor Primary Suite Features A Private Master Bath With A Beautiful Walk-in, Open Tiled Shower. Upstairs Offers Two Spacious Bedrooms, Closet Space, And A Full Bathroom, Perfect For Family Or Guest. Enjoy A Welcoming Living Room, Large Dinning Area Ideal For Entertaining, And A Functional Kitchen With Convenient First Floor Laundry Closet. A Mud Room Off The Back Exterior Entrance Adds Extra Storage And Everyday Practicality. Step Outside To A Fenced In Backyard Perfect For Pets, Kids, Or Relaxing Evenings Outdoors.
    1 day
    |
    321
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennelle Walk 419-333-8326 JennelleWalk@WendtKey.com,

    Wendt Key Team Realty

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261852Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84
      • Dimensions: 12 x 7
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,115
      • Total interior livable area: 1,115 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,270.76 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 345000212901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, ON
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fremont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,170
      • Annual tax amount: $957
      • Price range: $180K - $180K
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Date available: 01/01/1800
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $136,000

        $113,000 - $156,000

        $1,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$180,000+229.7%$161/sqft
        Source: Firelands MLS #20261852 Report a problem
        11/22/2005Sold$54,600$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,000 +17.2%$27,170 +26%
        2023$853 +2.3%$21,570
        2022$834 -3.2%$21,570
        2021$862 +16%$21,570 +17.8%
        2020$742 +0.1%$18,310
        2019$741 -0.2%$18,310
        2018$743 +3.2%$18,310 +3.6%
        2017$720 +16%$17,680
        2016$620 $17,680
        2015$620 -8.4%$17,680 -4%
        2014$677 +2.3%$18,410
        2013$662 -0.2%$18,410
        2012$664 +3.2%$18,410 -4.9%
        2011$643 +3.9%$19,360
        2010$619 +0.1%$19,360
        2009$618 +0.5%--
        2008$615 +5.7%--
        2007$582 +105.8%--
        2006$283 -49%--
        2005$554 -0.1%--
        2004$555 +0.4%$18,520
        2003$553 +3.7%$18,520 +5.9%
        2002$533 +0.4%$17,490
        2001$531 +6.5%$17,490
        2000$499 $17,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43420

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          54 / 100
          Bikeable