Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $159,900

    226 Pleasant St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    3beds
    1,220sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1873
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $144,400 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This Adorable 3 Bedroom Home Sits In A Quiet Neighborhood Within Walking Distance Of Ellis Park! Completely Remodeled In 2023! There Is A Bedroom On The Main Level As Well As A Convenient Main Level Laundry Room And Bathroom. The Cute & Cozy Kitchen Is Nicely Updated With White Cabinets And An Island As Well As All Appliances Stay With The Sale Including The Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, And Microwave! There Is A Nice Size Formal Dining Room Off Of The Kitchen That Flows Nicely Into The Large Living Room. The Stairs Take You Up To A Landing And Two Additional Bedrooms. There Is Gas Forced Air Heat And Central Ac. This Property Has A Nice Deep Lot So The Back Yard Has Plenty Of Space For Activities! Showings Start 5/22!
    4 days
    |
    538
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cassandra N. Ackerman 419-603-9096 cassie.ackerman90@gmail.com,

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261813Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 172.5
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 75
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 149.5
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11.5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 193.75
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 12.5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,220
      • Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
      • Parcel number: 035000035400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt,2023
      Condition
      • Year built: 1873

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $35,710
      • Annual tax amount: $922
      • Price range: $159.9K - $159.9K
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Date available: 01/01/1800
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $144,400

        $118,000 - $166,000

        $1,210/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/10/2020Listing removed$31,364$26/sqft
        Source: Prodigy Properties #4221675 Report a problem
        9/8/2020Listed for sale$31,364$26/sqft
        Source: Prodigy Properties #4221675 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$922 -2%$35,710 +76.8%
        2023$940 -1%$20,200
        2022$949 -0.8%$20,200
        2021$957 +4.9%$20,200 +8.1%
        2020$912 +1.2%$18,690
        2019$902 -5.3%$18,690
        2018$952 +5.5%$18,690
        2017$902 -33.7%$18,690 -1.5%
        2016$1,360 +52.5%$18,970
        2015$892 +0.9%$18,970 +5.4%
        2014$884 -31.6%$17,990
        2013$1,292 +42.9%$17,990
        2012$904 -3.4%$17,990 -10%
        2011$936 +3.8%$19,990
        2010$901 +2.6%$19,990
        2009$878 -6%--
        2008$934 +0.6%--
        2007$929 +0.2%--
        2006$927 +12.1%--
        2005$826 -1.3%--
        2004$838 0%$21,150
        2003$838 +5.1%$21,150 +7.5%
        2002$797 +1.8%$19,670
        2001$783 +3.5%$19,670
        2000$756 $19,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44811

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable